A FINE SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND
View More Items in Tableware & Barware
Related Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
View More
A FINE SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND PLIQUE-À-JOUR ENAMEL SPOON Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1896-1908 The back of the bowl and the handle decorated with foliate motifs on a cream ground. Marked with assayer's mark, 88 standard and master's mark 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 11.1 cm long, 17 gr.
FEINER CLOISONNÉ- UND PLIQUE-À-JOUR-EMAIL-LÖFFEL Russland, Moskau, Fabergé, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, emailliert. L. 11,1 cm, 17 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '88' und Meisterzeichen 'FABERGE' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping