A Fine Silver-gilt, Cloisonn㉠Enamel And - Nov 09, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A FINE SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-65710974=1
A FINE SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND PLIQUE-À-JOUR ENAMEL SPOON Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1896-1908 The back of the bowl and the handle decorated with foliate motifs on a cream ground. Marked with assayer's mark, 88 standard and master's mark 'FABERGE' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 11.1 cm long, 17 gr.
FEINER CLOISONNÉ- UND PLIQUE-À-JOUR-EMAIL-LÖFFEL Russland, Moskau, Fabergé, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, emailliert. L. 11,1 cm, 17 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '88' und Meisterzeichen 'FABERGE' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen.
  • 30%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,358 Followers