AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The edges minimally chipped, restorations. 30.5 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30,5 x 26 cm. Kanten min. best., partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping