A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 18th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border gilded. A female saint appearing on the left border. Restorations. 40.6 x 33.6 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM (POKROW) Russland, 18. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet. 40,6 x 33,6 cm. Auf dem linken Rand erscheint eine Heilige im Nonnenornat. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping