A Large Icon Showing The Mandylion Russian, Mid 19th - Apr 15, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, mid 19th

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-44286158=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal vertical crack, lower border restored. 50.5 x 39.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 50,5 x 39,5 cm. Min. vertikale Rissbildung, unterer Rand rest.
  • 28%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers