KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MIT
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MIT AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 26 x 22,5 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping