AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 18.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 1800 Verbund aus zwei Brettern mit zwei profilierten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30,8 x 18,5 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping