IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1861 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad, set with pastes. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I.S.E.' in Cyrillic. Minor losses. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1861 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Holztafel, verso Samtabdeckung. Getriebenes Oklad aus Silber, Scheinsteinbesatz. 31 x 26,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'I.S.E.' in Kyrillisch. Min. Fehlstellen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping