IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The garments ornately punched. Minimally restored. 35.1 x 30.1 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 35,1 x 30,1 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping