Dreifelder-ikone Mit Der Der Geburt Christi - Nov 07, 2018 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Dreifelder-Ikone mit der der Geburt Christi

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-65807086=1
Dreifelder-Ikone mit der der Geburt Christi Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in drei Szenen: Christi Geburt, Hadesfahrt und Helena und Konstantin am wahren Kreuz. Farbverluste, rest. 32 x 27 cm

English Description:

A three-partite icon with scenes of the life of Christ. Russia, 17th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel with double-kovcheg. The icon depicts the Nativity of Christ, the Descent into hell and St. Constantin and Helena at the cross. Losses. Restored. 32 x 27 cm.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,700 - €1,900
Starting Price €1,700

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers