Rickey, George U. Louise Nevelson Tetrahedron - Nov 16, 2018 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Rickey, George u. Louise Nevelson Tetrahedron

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from Louise Nevelson

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-66023949=1

Rickey, George u. Louise Nevelson
Tetrahedron Variations/Night reflections. 2 Werke. 1971. Farblithographie auf Bütten mit Trockenstempel u. Offset in Schwarz auf leichtem Karton. 56 x 46 cm (56 x 46 cm) u. 53 x 46,5 cm (67,5 x 59,2 cm). Signiert, nummeriert, teils datiert. Im Druck bezeichnet. - Teils mit schwachem Bräunungsrand, vereinzelt im Rand mit Knick- bzw. Schmutzspur.
Je eins von 100 Exemplaren. - Editionen der documenta-Foundation, Kassel. - Lit.: Die documenta-Foundation. Ein Modell der Kulturfinanzierung. Jonas Verlag, Marburg 2002 (S. 86 u. 98).
2 works. Lithograph in colours on wove and offset in black on light cardboard. Signed, numbered, partly dated. - Margins partly faintly browned, occ. slight creasing and slight traces of usage. - One of 100 copies for the documenta-Foundation, Kassel.
  • 21.5%

Estimate €250 - €350
Starting Price €250

Item located in Berlin, de