GROSSE IKONE MIT VIER PATRONATS-HEILIGEN
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LARGE ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 45.3 x 29 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT VIER PATRONATS-HEILIGEN Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rueckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 45,3 x 29 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, partiell rest.
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping