Ass'd lot Gale, Wood & Hughes coin flatware, 13 pcs
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Assembled lot of coin flatware in the fiddle thread pattern by Gale, Wood & Hughes, New York, circa 1840. Includes: 1 fish knife, 1 gravy ladle, 6 place spoons and 4 teaspoons. All monogrammed. Overall very good condition, wear to fork tines. 5-3/4" L to 12" L. Also includes 1 fork, marks for Robert Monteith, Baltimore, with damage to tines. 21.88 troy oz. total weight. Provenance: Collection of Reverend Henry Munro Bruen, Knoxville, TN. (13 pieces)
- 18%
Estimate $250 - $350
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping