Dalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus der
Dalí, Salvador
Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus der Serie La Quête du Graal. 1975. Farb-Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 36 cm (45,6 x 32,5 cm). Signiert, arabisch nummeriert. - Punktuell auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Im weißen Rand vereinzelt mit schwachen Flecken und minimaler Knickspur.
Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Michler/Löpsinger 785, außerhalb der hier gelisteten Zustände.
Le Premier Rendez-Vous, from the series La Quête du Graal. Colour drypoint etching. Signed by hand, numbered in Arabic numerals. - Mounted on support. The white margin with very slight stains and minimal crease mark. - From an edition of 100. - Michler/Löpsinger 785, outside of the editions of a) - h).
*
*
- 22.75%
Estimate €300 - €360
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping