Dalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-vous, Aus Der - Jun 26, 2020 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Dalí, Salvador Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus der

item-85796369=1
Dalí, Salvador

Le Premier Rendez-Vous, aus der Serie La Quête du Graal. 1975. Farb-Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 36 cm (45,6 x 32,5 cm). Signiert, arabisch nummeriert. - Punktuell auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Im weißen Rand vereinzelt mit schwachen Flecken und minimaler Knickspur.

Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Michler/Löpsinger 785, außerhalb der hier gelisteten Zustände.

Le Premier Rendez-Vous, from the series La Quête du Graal. Colour drypoint etching. Signed by hand, numbered in Arabic numerals. - Mounted on support. The white margin with very slight stains and minimal crease mark. - From an edition of 100. - Michler/Löpsinger 785, outside of the editions of a) - h).

*
  • 22.75%

Estimate €300 - €360
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping