Figura In Maiolica Policroma, Probabilmente Fornace - Jul 01, 2020 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Italy

FIGURA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, PROBABILMENTE FORNACE

item-86030372=1
rappresentante un giovane moro in abito di Corte; perdite e mancanze
Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 34
A CENTRAL ITALIAN MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND DEFECTS
  • 35%

Estimate €600 - €800
Starting Price €600
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in MILAN, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,235 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI