MINIATURE PERSANE SAFAVIDE Encre, gouache et or sur
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
MINIATURE PERSANE SAFAVIDE
Encre, gouache et or sur papier représentant un lion attaquant un homme lors d'un banquet en extérieur.
Montée sur un page cartonnée aux marges poudrées d'or, avec deux lignes de texte rajouté en haut à droite.
(Usures). Iran, XVIIe siècle. <RA 17th century Iranian Safavid miniature, ink and colours on paper.
À VUE : 14 X 11 CM (5 1/2 X 4 5/16 IN.)
- 30% up to €60,000.00
- 25% up to €1,200,000.00
- 17% above €1,200,000.00
Estimate €300 - €500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping