Beer mug with pewter lid, around 1880
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Stoneware pitcher with painted inn scene, as well as mountain landscape with chamois. Burnt glaze. On the ground maker's signature "Sarreguemines" and initials. Slightly craquel. Lid with lovers in relief. Inside hallmark "G. Stauß - Reichs Zinn - Lohr am Main". No damages. H.15cm, Ø9.5cm
Bierkrug mit Zinndeckel, um 1880
Steinzeug-Krug mit bemalter Gasthaus Szene, sowie Gebirgslandschaft mit Gämsen. Gebrannte Glasur. Am Boden Herstellersignatur "Sarreguemines" und Initialen. Leicht craqueliert. Deckel mit Liebespaar im Relief. Innen Punze "G. Stauß - Reichs Zinn - Lohr am Main". Keine Beschädigungen. H.15cm, Ø9,5cm
- 25%
Estimate €80 - €120
Item located in Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping