![](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7065/191156/96239794_1_x.jpg?height=172&quality=70&version=1610364275&width=344)
Raphaël Giarrusso (1926-1986) Sculpture
Similar Sale History
![Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture en: Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7615/251123/130462954_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1654863759)
![Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich Sculpture: DESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "Elizab](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1373/255980/133114206_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1658604862)
![LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966,: LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966, bronze sculpture on a wooden base, incised signature in bronze at base. 55 1/2'' x 11/3/4'' x 6'' Note:](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/397/246865/128019493_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1651696300)
Recommended Items
![item-96239794=1](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7065/191156/96239794_1_x.jpg?height=54&quality=55&version=1610364275)
![Raphaël Giarrusso (1926-1986) Sculpture](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7065/191156/96239794_1_x.jpg?quality=1&version=1610364275&width=486)
![Raphaël Giarrusso (1926-1986) Sculpture](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7065/191156/96239794_1_x.jpg?quality=80&version=1610364275)
Item Details
Description
Raphaël Giarrusso (1926-1986)
Sculpture
Polychrome glazed ceramic and iron
Signed 'R.G.'
Creation date: circa 1968
H 169×L 25×P 21 cm
Sculpture
Polychrome glazed ceramic and iron
Signed 'R.G.'
Creation date: circa 1968
H 169×L 25×P 21 cm
Buyer's Premium
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 24% up to €1,000,000.00
- 14.4% above €1,000,000.00
Raphaël Giarrusso (1926-1986) Sculpture
Estimate €12,000 - €18,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Get approved to bid.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Paris, frOffers In-House Shipping
Payment
![Piasa](https://images.liveauctioneers.com/houses/logos/lg/piasa_large.jpg?width=140&quality=80)
Related Searches
TOP