Époque XIXe / 19th century
View More Items in Candle HoldersMore Items in Candle Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Paire de bougeoirs décorés de sphinges en bronze, sur base de marbe serti de bronze.
Époque XIXe
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 22cm - 8,75''
English Description
A pair of candlesticks decorated with bronze sphinxes, on a marble base set in bronze.
19th century
Provenance:
Collection of Mme S., Outremont
H: 22cm - 8,75''
Époque XIXe
Provenance:
Collection de Mme S.,
Outremont
H: 22cm - 8,75''
English Description
19th century
Provenance:
H: 22cm - 8,75''
- 25%
Époque XIXe / 19th century
Estimate CA$50 - CA$100
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping