Superstudio Price Results
304 Results
Categories
Location & Shipping
Creator
Style / Period
Material / Technique
Origin
Auction House
Sold For
Est. Price Range
Lot Closed
0113: SUPERSTUDIO Istogrammi d'architettura . . . III, 1969 Sérigraphie en noir sur Fabriano Sign...See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0112: SUPERSTUDIO Un viaggio nelle regioni della ragione III, 1968-1969 Sérigraphie en noir sur ...See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0133: SUPERSTUDIO Superstudio Niagara, 1970 Photolithographie en couleurs sur papier glacé Sign&#...See Sold Price
News about superstudio
Il mercato dell’arte in Italia: L’anno della cultura italiana negli US
Quest’anno è destinato a rinforzare i rapporti tra Italia e Stati Uniti. Il 2013, infatti, è “l’anno della cultura italiana negli Stati Uniti”, un’iniziativa lanciata dal Ministro degli Esteri Giulio Terzi e coordinata dall’Ambasciatore italiano negli Stati Uniti Claudio Bisogniero. Lo scopo è di presentare la cultura italiana e le sue nuove sfaccettature al pubblico […]
Art Market Italy: The Year of Italian culture in the US
This year is intended to strengthen the relationship between Italy and United States. 2013 is, in fact, the “Year of Italian culture in the United States,” an initiative launched by Italian Minister of Foreign Affairs Giulio Terzi and coordinated by Italian Ambassador in the United States Claudio Bisogniero. The aim is to showcase Italian culture […]