Sold2022An alle Künstler! Mit Bildbeiträgen von Max Pechstein (Umschlag), Lyonel Feininger u.a.Expressionismus An alle Künstler! Mit Bildbeiträgen von Max Pechstein (Umschlag), Lyonel Feininger u.a. Berlin, Kunstanstalt Willi Simon, 1919. 47 S. 8°. OBroschur mit Klammerheftung (eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jahrbuch Der Original Graphik - Berlin, 1919 - PrintsPortfolio of the first year of the annual "Jahrbuch Der Original Graphik" [edited by Prof. Dr. Hans Wolfgang Singer]. Published by Wohlgemuth & Lissner, Berlin, [1919]. Ten prints, out of which eightSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ALLE KUNSTLER POSTERAn Alle Kunstler War-Revolution-Weimar Exhibition, 1983, color lithograph poster, approximate size 36" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten,Expressionismus - Zeitschriften Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten, OLithographien u. tls. farbigen Abb. Berlin, 1919/20. 4°. Hefte gebundenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Ludwig Kirchner German Expressionist OilOil on wood panel. Featuring a portrait. Signed EL Kirchner on the upper left corner. Label inscribed F Moller Fabern fur kunstler Berlin on verso. Attributed to Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rural German Landscape by HARRY HOFFMAN:Rural German Landscape by HARRY HOFFMAN: Born in Berlin 1919, Died 1991. Known for His European Landscapes. Took Commissions and Sold at US Military Bases in Germany. Homestead with Mountains on LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1919Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1919, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., XVII. Volume, BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE BOOKS Moscow/ Berlin, 1902/ 1919/ 1947. PartiallyFIVE BOOKS Moscow/ Berlin, 1902/ 1919/ 1947. Partially with illustrations. Min. 19 by 13 cm, max. 25 by 21 cm. Partially damaged, pages browned. 'Russian culture of the Kiev period', 'My first naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian emigrant book. History of the first constitution of the RSFSR, 1919, Berlin, in Russian, RaRussian emigrant book. History of the first constitution of the RSFSR, 1919, Berlin, in Russian, Rare!Title page: Respublika Sovetov, First issue., 146 pp.B.KAMKOV, A.SREIDER. DRAFT CONSTITUTION OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Mädchenkopf auf schlankem Hals" (Kopf der "Großen Sinnenden") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Büste der Knienden (Geneigter Frauenkopf)". Originaltitel Bronze, patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susanne Firgau(1919 Berlin - 2007 Stuttgart) Komposition mit weiblichen Akten und Torsi Firgau, die an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf studierte, Schülerin von Max Ackermann war und zum FreundeskSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Schlemiel" - Paper for Humor and Art - Berlin...Schlemiel, Judische Blatter fur Humor und Kunst [Schlemiel, Jewish paper for humor and art]. Berlin: Welt, 1919-1920. Issues 1-24. Bound volume compiling 24 issues of the satiric Jewish periodical "ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 ORadierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E. Munch, P. Baum, M. Slevogt u. H. Meid sowie zahlr. Abb. im Text. Berlin, Cassirer, 1919. 4 Bll., 275 S. 4°See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Kleinschmidt, (3) etchingsPaul Kleinschmidt, (3) etchings, Paul Kleinschimdt (German, 1883-1949), "Bathers", 1918 artist's proof, "Beast", 1918 artist's proof, and Berlin Scene", 1919 artist's proof, each pencil signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann "Amsterdam Jewish Quarter" original etchingMedium: original etching. This original Max Liebermann etching was printed on laid paper and published in Berlin in 1919 by Paul Cassirer. Size: 5 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches (150 x 200mm). Paul Cassirer was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benn, Gottfried Etappe. Der rote Hahn, Bd. 50. Berlin, Die Aktion, 1919. 26 S., 2 Bll. 8°.Expressionismus Benn, Gottfried Etappe. Der rote Hahn, Bd. 50. Berlin, Die Aktion, 1919. 26 S., 2 Bll. 8°. Dunkelgrauer OUmschlag mit montiertem DSchild (etw. berieben u. bestoßen, der RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sammlung FennekerFenneker, Josef Sammlung mit 6 kleinformatigen Filmplakaten fŸr das Berliner Marmorhaus entworfen von Josef Fenneker. Chromolithographien. Ca. 22,5 x 28,5 cm. Berlin, Dinse & Eckert, 1919 - 1920. FenSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI 1919 Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 MarkWWI Era 1919 German Money Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 Mark Uncanceled Bond. Text is in German. Dated Berlin, May 8, 1919, Buchstabe L, No. 307548, for 1000 Mark Reichswährung. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spiele der VölkerSpiele der Völker Spiele der Völker Eindrücke und Studien auf einer Weltfahrt nach Afrika und Ostasien Hagemann, Carl Berlin: Schuster & Loeffler (1919). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 495 pages NuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 6 Art Books-Picasso, Kenojuak, Van Gogh moreVintage soft cover and hard cover coffee table art books. Learn about ITALIAN ART- paintings, sculpture, architecture from origins to y. 2000. Art Museum BAUHAUS (1919-1933) in Berlin, Germany. DiscovSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Avant-garde. Paul Cassirer “Zeichnungen und Aquarelle unserer Zeit†1919 Asstellung,German Avant-garde. Paul Cassirer “Zeichnungen und Aquarelle unserer Zeit” 1919 Asstellung Maerz-April, Berlin.34 pp., soft cover, 16.5 x 13 cm.Condition: front cover detached, stained, daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Illustrations by Walter GramatteHeading: (Gramatte, Walter) Author: Hadwiger, Victor Title: Jl Pantegan Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Axel Juncker Date Published: [1919] Description: 75, [1] pp. Six fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder aufTschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). 30 x 22 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Aus dem Portfolio "Die Künstler aus Gugging". In orignal Papp-FlügeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsMeier Aaron Goldschmidt “Maser?? Illustr. Benno Wulfsohn, 1st ed., miniature German book 1919.$25
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1919 Malta St Clement Camp Prisoner of War POW Letter cover to Berlin Germany$350
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsF. M. Kaufmann “Die schoensten Lieder der Ostjuden?? 1st ed., Music notes, Yiddish and German,$50
428 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbH25 pieces of Art Nouveau cutlery, Pforzheim, Lutz & Weiss (founded 1882), circa 1920See Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAn assortment of 8 children's books/about children/various learning - most of them in German$25
315 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large German ivory-mounted silver tankard with putti, Berlin, W. Schwechten, circa 1900See Sold Price
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCYevgeny Khaldei (1917-1997) "Raising the Soviet Flag over the Reichstag, Berlin, May 1945"$500
Jun 02Peterborough Auctions LLCYevgeny Khaldei (1917-1997) "Raising the Soviet Flag over the Reichstag, Berlin, May 1945"$500
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaBerlin Wall stamp collection album Germany starting after World War II stamps unused$100
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois Décorchemont, Conches, Vase 'Quatre Masques', c. 1919€2,000
13 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAuthentic Pieces of Relic Rock from the Berlin Wall with COA$6