Sold2017Andre Vigneau: BassPrint Title: Bass Artist: Andre Vigneau Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930 Printer: La Neogravure, France Image Size: 7 x 8.5 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: BassTitle: Bass Artist: Andre Vigneau Medium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1930 Printer: La Neogravure, France Image Size: 7 x 8.5 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photographer, filmmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE VIGNEAU - Section of a ShellArtist: Vigneau, AndreTitle: Section of a Shell Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1932, France Dimensions: 7.35x9.65" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: Lancant le HarponMedium: Vintage HelioGravure Printer: Braun & Cie, France Date: 1949 Image Size: 6 x 11 inches Description: Part of the Toutankhamon collection at the Cairo Museum Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: Cathedrale de ChartresGravure Title: Cathedrale de Chartres Artist: Andre Vigneau Date: 1935 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: PortraitMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1937 Printer: Cliche Intran Photogravure, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was a French photographer, filmmaker, designer, painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Vigneau: Tete de ChacalMedium: Vintage HelioGravure Printer: Braun & Cie, France Date: 1949 Image Size: 9.5 x 11.5 inches Description: Part of the Toutankhamon collection at the Cairo Museum Andre Vigneau (1892-1968) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Futa, oil on canvasAndre Futa, oil on canvas, Andre Futa (Bas-Congolese, b. 1931), Untitled tribal figures, signed lower left, 18.75"h x 15.5"w (sight),, 20"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021JASMIN, André (1922-)Description française: JASMIN, André (1922-) "AJ" Coffret contenant 10 sérigaphies Signées et datées bas à droite: André Jasmin 59 Titrées et numérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Dawson Autograph Signed MLB Rawlings BasAndre Dawson Autograph Signed MLB Rawlings BaseballHOF 2010See Sold Price
Sold2017Andres Vidal Still Life Oil Painting 60x48 BASS MUSEUMAndre Sola Vidal (1864 - 1907) or Andres Vidal. 21st Century, oil on canvas. Titled; Still Life Within. Un-stretched and rolled canvas measures 60" x 48". Good condition. 2002.037 Deaccessioned from BSee Sold Price
Sold2022André HAMBOURG (1909-1999) Les gondoles Technique mixte sur papier, signé en bas au centreAndré HAMBOURG (1909-1999) Les gondoles Technique mixte sur papier, signé en bas au centre 34 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) La Mosquee Montreal EstArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: La Mosquee Montreal Est Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Besse DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Schwab, Fr. b. 1883, "Les Commères" BronzeAndre Pierre Schwab, 1883-1969, "Les Commères" (The Gossips) Bas Relief bronze, signed and dated 1912. NOTE. A French sculptor, more noted as a medalist, possibly from Lorraine, winner of The Gold MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieilles Maisons Montreal EstArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieilles Maisons Montreal Est Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. BessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieux Quebec quartier de laArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieux Quebec quartier de la place d'armes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Rue de L'Alma, quartier J.Artist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Rue de L'Alma, quartier J. Talon Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieux Montreal, PlaceArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieux Montreal, Place D'Youville Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dufour, Andre, 1939-, Nature morteSérigraphie sur papier, H.C, 2/12, signée en bas à droite A Dufour Serigraph on paper, H.C, 2/12, signed on lower right A Dufour 12" x 16" 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dufour, Andre (1939- ) TraineauArtist: Dufour, Andre (1939- ) Canada Title: Traineau Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, H.C, 12/12, signee en bas a droite A Dufour Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, H.C, 12/12, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dufour, Andre (1939- ) Sans titreArtist : Dufour, Andre (1939- ) Titre : Sans titre Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/125, signee en bas a droite A Dufour Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/125, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dufour, Andre (1939- ) Nature morteArtist : Dufour, Andre (1939- ) Titre : Nature morte Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 56/125, signee en bas a droite A Dufour Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 56/125, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile surAndré COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsandre dawson GEM mint 10 beckett BAS signed 2001 topps 50th cubs reprint autogra$90
May 30Art Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Sans titre Lithographie sur papier, cachet sec en bas à gauche,€100
May 29Mynt AuctionsAndre Johnson Autographed Miami Hurricanes F/S Flash Speed Helmet-Beckett W Holo$10
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAndre Reed Buffalo Bills Autographed 1997 Fleer Flair Showcase Football Card Beckett Signed BAS Slab$110
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAndre Rison Autographed Black Pro Style w/Bad Moon SB Champs Jersey-Beckett Holo$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAndre Johnson Autographed Houston Texans F/S Speed Helmet- Beckett W Hologram$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCardinals Andre Wadsworth Signed 1998 Topps #353 Rookie Card Auto 10 BAS Slabbed$10
May 30BonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
6 days LeftBonhamsJANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte au concombre, poires et courge)€1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsJANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte dans un décor de forêt)€2,000(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDAndre Swift Autographed Black Pro Style Jersey - Beckett W Hologram *Black$10