Sold2016Antonio Dias for Jabik MilanAntonio Dias for Jabik Milan Measurement Height: 30" / 76.2cm Width: 22" / 55.88cm This item ships from the greater Philadelphia, PA area. No Reserve Authenticity is guaranteed. Photos, descriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Dias Jabik Metal PanelPoster Metal-Panel Edizioni Jabik Multiplo Originale Arte Moltiplicata, Design: Antonio Dias for Jabik Milan Title: "The Art of Transference" (1974) Rotoflexograph Aluminum Signed and Numbered Copy NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Dias Jabik Metal PanelPoster Metal-Panel Edizioni Jabik Multiplo Originale Arte Moltiplicata Design: Antonio Dias for Jabik Milan Title: "A Public Portrait" (1974) Rotoflexograph Aluminum See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DIAS A public portraits.A public portraits. Silkscreen print on metal. Cm 55,00 x 75,00. Edizioni Jabik arte moltiplicata, n. 311.See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO ANTONIO MILAN (AMER,1961-2017) NATIVE DANCEROriginal acrylic or oil on paper painting depicting a Native American Indian Kachina dancer under glass and white frame. Signed to lower right. Work measures 54" H x 19" W, frame 66" H x 30" W. THIRDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Antonio Milan, (American, b. 1961), ApachePablo Antonio Milan (American, b. 1961) Apache Warrior oil on canvas signed Pablo Antonio Milan (lower right) 28 x 28 inches Estimate $ 200-400 Appears in overall good condition, surface dirt and someSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Antonio Milan 36 x 18 inchesPablo Antonio Milan (american, 1961-2017) Canyon Riders, oil on canvas, signed Pablo Antonio Milan (lower right) 36 x 18 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pablo Antonio Milan painting, 'Evening Spell'Pablo Antonio Milan American, (1961-2016), 'Evening Spell,' acrylic on canvas, abstract figures below a multicolored sky, signed lower right. height 48in, width 60in Footnotes: Provenance Purchased atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Antonio Milan (American, 1961-2017) Acrylic onPablo Antonio Milan (American, 1961-2017) Acrylic on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a colorful abstracted group of figures, unframed Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Antonio Milan (b.1961 American) ''Eagle Dancer''Pablo Antonio Milan (b.1961 American) ''Eagle Dancer'' Acrylic on Canvas 50''x40''. A colorful abstraction of a southwest native dancer. Signed l.r. corner. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Antonio Milan, New Mexico (1961-2017) Painting Oil on CanvasPablo Antonio Milan, New Mexico, USA (1961-2017), Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. Described on Back. Frank Howell Gallery Santa Fe, New Mexico Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 24" x 12" PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Dias (Campina Grande 1944 - Rio de Janeiro 2018)Project for a people flag;Lithograph in col on paper, 49,8 x 68 cm Signed and numbering (97/100) Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cmANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO ANTONIO MILAN Painting of four female figures. SPABLO ANTONIO MILAN Painting of four female figures. Signed. On paper. American Southwestern Artist. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 2 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 27 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Antonio Milan (American, 1961-2017) Acrylic onPablo Antonio Milan (American, 1961-2017) Acrylic on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting four figures in a Southwestern night landscape, matted and framed under glass Height: 21 1/2 inches, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO ANTONIO MILAN (1961-2017): ABSTRACTlithograph; signed lower right; numbered 14/65 lower left; Condition: framed under Plexiglas; 30 x 22 inches; 43 x 34 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Antonio Milan. "Ghost Riders," acrylic(American, b. 1961). Acrylic on paper, signed "Pablo Antonio Milan" lr, 42 1/4 x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Antonio Milan, New Mexico (1961-2017) Painting Oil on CanvasPablo Antonio Milan, New Mexico, USA (1961-2017), Painting Oil on Canvas "Dancers". Signed Lower LeftCondition: Excellent Dimensions: 12" x 12" Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Antonio Milan, Purple Mesa Night, Watercolor On PaperPablo Antonio Milan, Purple Mesa Night, Watercolor On Paper. Signed lower right. As framed 39.375W x 32.375H x 1.0D in. Sight 28.5W x 21.5H Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023F De Filippi Jabik Metal PanelPoster Metal-Panel Edizioni Jabik Multiplo Originale Arte Moltiplicata Design: Fernando De Filippi for Jabik Milan Title: "Foresta Vergine" (1974) Rotoflexograph Aluminum Numbered Copy No.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jabik Metal PanelPoster Metal-Panel Edizioni Jabik Multiplo Originale Arte Moltiplicata Design: Rodolfo Arico for Jabik Milan Title: "Area " (1973) Rotoflexograph Aluminum Numbered Copy No. 957 Dimensions: Height: 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, MilanBrother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), view of Milan, watercolor sight: 13 x 19 in., frame: 23.5 x 29.5 in. Provenance: Property of a San Antonio estate, Texas Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Borsato Milady's Reverie figural group 11.5"w xAntonio Borsato, Milady's Reverie figural group, Milan, Italy, polychrome painted porcelain, signed, 11.5"w x 8"d x 8.25"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;ā¬460
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSuperstudio; Piero Frassinelli; Alessandro Magris; Roberto Magris; Adolfo Natalini; Cristianoā¬300
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian rapier of Pappenheim type with Piccinino blade, circa 1620See Sold Price
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Sofa from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan.ā¬500