Sold2022ARTICURIAL 2014 / ARTS D'ORIENT ET DE L'ISLAMARTICURIAL 2014 / ARTS D'ORIENT ET DE L'ISLAM ARTS D'ORIENT ET DE L'ISLAM. QUATRE COLLECTIONS PRIVÉES. 2014. Paris, ARTICURIAL. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Egypt Map, Pyramids, NileAntique map of Egypt. Pyramids, King Tut. Usages, Sciences, Arts et Monuments de L'Egypt, Buy de Mornas, Paris: 1756. 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Féraud 2005, Voyage IFéraud 2005, Voyage I Art Africain, Océanien, et de l'Amérique précolombienne Féraud, Montauban (2005) French Text/Edition 48 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 221 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Influences and StylesInfluences and Styles in the Late Archaic and Early Classical Greek Sculpture of Sicily and Magna Graecia In: Publications d'Histoire de l'Art et d'Archéologie de l'Université Catholique deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2019CamerounCameroun Arts et cultures des peuples de l'Ouest Savary, Claude Genève: Musée d'ethnographie (1980) ISBN: none French text 111 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Softcover 24 pages 321 g CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts connus et arts méconnus de l'Afrique Noire196 Arts connus et arts méconnus de l'Afrique Noire Collection Paul Tishman Delange, Jacqueline Paris: Musée de l'Homme (1966). ISBN: none French text 120 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 26 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts connus et arts meconnus de l'Afrique Noire230 Arts connus et arts meconnus de l'Afrique Noire Collection Paul Tishman H 25,5 cm. B 21,5 cm. Jacqueline Delange Paris: Musee de l'Homme (1966). French text 120 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourcoy. Systême des Connaissances Chimiques. ParisFOURCROY, Antoine François de Systême des Connaissances Chimiques et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la Nature et de l'Art 11 volumes, first edition, all volumes have had portionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'art Baoulé, du visible et de l'invisibleL'art Baoulé, du visible et de l'invisible Mullin Vogel, Susan Edition Adam Biro (1999) ISBN: 2-87660-258-x French Text/Edition 312 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 2056 g CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2018SET (2) VOLUMES QUARTER LEATHER-LES ARTS SOMPTUAIRESSET (2) VOLUMES QUARTER LEATHER-LES ARTS SOMPTUAIRES HISTOIRE DU COSTUME ET DE L'AMEUBLEMENT, CH. LOUANDRE, PARIS 1857 (TEXT ONLY)See Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" - Signed litographZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" (from the book with texts by Roger Caillois)Year: 1976Colour lithograph on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 50x75 cmSigned in chinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold201958 PLATES OF DESIGN IN IRON LEVY VOLUMEEditions Albert Levy, H Martinte, Exposition Des Arts Decoratifs Paris, 1925, La Ferronnerie. With La Renaissance De L'Art Francais et des Industry Deluxe. Fifty-eight plates of design in iron to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Khnopff original drypoint "Un masque"Medium: original etching and drypoint. Printed in Paris and published in 1905 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 4 inches (175 x 100 mm). A nice impression on watermarked laid paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Khnopff original drypoint "Un masque"Medium: original etching and drypoint. This impression on watermarked laid paper was printed in 1905 and published in Paris by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 4 inches (178 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angele Delasalle "Etude de nu" original etchingMedium: original etching. Executed in 1908 and published in Paris by Revue de l'art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 x 5 1/2 inches (180 x 140 mm) on wove paper. Signed by Angele Delasalle in the platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Legros original etching "Portrait of George Frederick Watts"Medium: original etching. This impression on cream wove paper was printed in 1900 and published by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches (182 x 133 mm). Not signed. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Fantin-Latour original lithograph "Etude"Medium: original lithograph. This impression on chine-colle paper was printed in 1900 and published in Paris by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/2 x 5 1/8 inches (190 x 132 mm). NSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
4 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Bronze Putti Sculpture on Marble Base styled after Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse$1,400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor de frises de rinceaux végétaux noirs€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsGUY DE ROUGEMONT (1935-2021) ColonneCirca 1970Pièce uniquePVC peint et mélaminéH:...€2,500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisCOPARTS Stabile formant claustra enserré entre deux dalles de verre représentant des engrenages€1,500
5 days LeftBonhamsFRANCK EVENNOU (1958) Table d'appoint MangroveCréation en 2014, exemplaire de 2021Signé...€3,800
1818 AuctioneersCurio. Leon, Henri M. - Sheikh Haroun Abdullah: A Turkish Poet, and his Poetry. Being the Life of£22(2 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisARTS & CRAFTS Grand fauteuil en hêtre massif, dossier et soutiens d'accotoirs fuselés, coussins€300
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)