Sold2023Ballantine Ale Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign FishermanBallantine Ale Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Fisherman: 1953 cardboard sign "Expect Something Different". Amalgamated Lithograph. Excellent condition. Measures 18.75 x 14.75".See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Ballantine Beer & Ale Everybody's Favorite Easel Back Cardboard Advertising Sign27.25" x 21.5" Single sided cardboard sign with bright, colorful graphics in good condition. There are some scuffs and light stains in the field with some light edge wear and corner bends.. Marked 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Mission, Whistle, Rochele Club Cardboard Stand Up Advertising SignsMission, Whistle, Rochele Club Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Great group of rare cardboard stand up advertising signs. Mission of California, Whistle Orange Soda, Rochele Club Ginger Ale. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neuweiler's Cream Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.This great sign has strong colors and light wear. There are a few scrapes and a couple dings. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Framed: 29-1/4'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 1930'S HOFFMAN GINGER ALE CARDBOARD SIGNRare 1930's Hoffman Pale Dr Ginger Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign. Soda Store Counter Display. Reads: Hoffman Is The Finest ! Height 24.25" x Length 16" Lower Left Corner As is.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE"LOT (2) INCLUDING LITHOGRAPH ON METAL, "CARLINGS ALE" ADVERTISING SIGN, "9-PINTS OF THE LAW", LAWSON WOOD, 12 1/4 X 18 3/4" AND VINTAGE REVERSE PAINTED GLASS BALLANTINE ALE ADVERTISING SIGN, 19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada Dry Ginger Ale Cardboard Hanging Advertising SignCanada Dry Ginger Ale Cardboard Hanging Advertising Sign: "Fine With Food Best of Them All". In excellent condition measures 13.5 x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Jackie GleasonOld Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Jackie Gleason: "Best Taste Yet in a Filter Cigarette" spokesperson Jackie Gleason. In near mint condition. Measures 25.25 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Wake-Up Harvillas Lithiated, Rameses Cigarettes(2) Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Wake-Up Harvillas Lithiated, Rameses Cigarettes: 2 great stand ups. Harvilla's Lithiated Wake Up. Rameses Cigarettes. Both 13.5" tall, 10.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blatz Barmaid Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Beer SignStore display, some small stains, measures 49 1/2 x 29 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robin Hood Ale 16 Ounce Cardboard Advertising SignRobin Hood Ale 16 Ounce Cardboard Advertising Sign: The Big buy Wagner Breweries Columbus. Measures 17 x 11". Some light staining.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chromolithograph standup cardboard advertising sign forChromolithograph standup cardboard advertising sign for "Veterans" depicting a Civil War soldier holding a bottle with hand written inscription "Samuel Seith 1st Lieut. Co. I, 132nd Reg't S.N.Y. - MisSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUDWEISER CUSTER'S LAST STAND ADVERTISING SIGNBudweiser Beer "Custer's Last Stand" cardboard Advertising Sign. Nice colors and great image. Has some wear around edges' 30"x20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE BALLANTINE ALE & BEER ILLUMINATED ADVERTISINGVINTAGE BALLANTINE ALE & BEER ILLUMINATED ADVERTISING SIGN. HEIGHT 8 1/2"; WIDTH 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chesterfield Ale Tin On Cardboard Advertising Beer Signmeasures 9 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Vintage Original Coppertone Girl Die Cut Cardboard Stand Up Display Sign Advertising forRARE Vintage Original Coppertone Girl Die Cut Cardboard Stand Up Display Sign Advertising for Coppertone Suntan Products. This Stand Up is in Good or better condition as pictured. It measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pyrex Folding Stand Advertising Cardboard Display Signmeasures 20 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kodak Cardboard Advertising Stand Up SignKodak Cardboard Advertising Stand Up Sign: Picture Summer on Kodak Film" With a tennis female player. Measures 20.75 x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola three-dimensional snowman signCardboard Coca-Cola three-dimensional snowman stand-up advertising sign, 22'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Beer Counter SignVintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Cone Top Can Cardboard Counter Sign Advertising. "Internal Revenue Tax Paid". It measures 17.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Club Ginger Ale Advertisement SignAmerican Club Ginger Ale Advertisement Sign: The henry Gehring Co. Cleveland. Art Deco cardboard advertising sign framed. Measures 11 x 11". Framed measures 17.75" square.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHoller and HammerPepsi Cola 1930s Double Dot Cardboard Advertising Sign w/ Lady & Paper Lable Bottle in Apple Orchard$100(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftHoller and HammerBudweiser Cardboard Advertising Sign "Custer's Last Fight" Dated 1952 Store Display$25(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftHoller and HammerO'Keefe's Old Vienna Style Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS$500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftHoller and Hammer1952 Budweiser Attack On The Overland Stage 1860 Cardboard Advertising Store Display sign$25(1 bid)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyVintage Green River Cardboard Counter Card Advertising Sign$20(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftHoller and HammerDakota Maid Flour Ca. 1930s Cardboard Easel Back Advertising Sign$75(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftHoller and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal Sign$75(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftHoller and Hammer1940s Lucky Strike Cardboard Framed Cigarette Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)