Sold2019Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) - Woman, Gouache onBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) - Woman, Gouache on Paper. Signed. 29x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Béla Kádár (1877-1956), WOMAN WITH A COCKEREL, Gouache on bBÉLA KÃDÃR (1877-1956), HUNGARIANWOMAN WITH A COCKERELGouache on board; signed "Kádár Béla" lower right.22 ins x 18 ins; 55.9 cms x 45.7 cmsProvenance:Britnell's Art Gallery, TorontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar Hungarian Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a woman seated by a table with a cat by her feet. Signed "KADAR BELA" to the bottom right. Attributed to Bela Kadar (1877-1956, Hungarian). 29 x 20 cm (11.5 x 8 in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Gouache on Paper "Girl at the Beach" Signed Lower Right. Measures 9" x 7-1/2", frame measures 14-1/2" x 13-1/4". A work listed as "attributed to:" thSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELA KADAR "Circus" Mixed Media Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR (Hungary 1877-1956) Circus Gouache and pencil on paper Sheet: 11 3/8 x 16 1/8 inches / 28.89 x 40.96 cm Signed lower right: Kadar Bella Condition: There is a vertical crease down the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Woman With Beads" Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 23-3/4" x 16". Shipping $145.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2016BELA KADAR (HUNGARIAN 1877-1956)BELA KADAR (HUNGARIAN 1877-1956) Double-Sided Drawing: Woman & A Deadly Struggle, ink on paper Woman, 27.7 x 21.5 cm (10 7/8 x 8 1/2 in.) A Deadly Struggle, 17.7 x 23.5 cm (7 x 9 1/4 in.) each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian Oil On BoardAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on board "Women In The Woods" Signed lower left. Measures 18-3/4" x 26-1/4", frame measures 22" x 29-1/2". Domestic Shipping: $145.00 Min Est. $3See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian Oil/BoardAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on canvas "2 Women". Signed lower right. Measures 21-1/4" x 14", frame measures 25" x 17". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $105.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with FruitBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with Fruit Signed KADAR BELA Gouache on paper 29 1/8 x 23 3/8 inches (74 x 59.4 cm) C Estate of Peter EhrenthalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar Hungarian Cubist Oil on Board PortraitOil on board, nursing woman and her child. Signed KADAR BELA on the lower right corner. Attributed to Bela Kadar (1877-1956, Hungarian). 24 x 19 inch. Bela Kadar was a Hungarian painter and one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar Watercolor on Paper of Woman ReadingBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) watercolor on paper of a seated woman reading a book, signed lower right. Measurements: Visual image 11.25"H x 8.25"W; Frame 13"H x 9.75"W. Condition report: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Group Of Four Women" Signed lower right. Craquelure, small repair. Measures 23-3/4" x 16", frame measures 22-14" x 26-1/4". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Group Of Four Women" Signed lower right. Craquelure, small repair. Measures 23-3/4" x 16", frame measures 22-14" x 26-1/4". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) Oil on BoardOil on board, nursing woman and her child, signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956); 24 inch x 19 inch. A Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism,See Sold Price
Sold2018BELA KADAR Hungarian 1877-1956 OOC Female PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) on the lower left corner. 55 x 45 cm (21.7 x 17.7 inches). Hungarian artist Bela Kadar was born at BuSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELA KADAR Hungarian 1877-1956 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting. Featuring a group of women rendered in cubist style. Signed and attributed to Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) on the lower right corner. 22.8 x 18.9 in. (58 x 48 cm). HungariSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache Eastern European Street in WinterKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), Eastern European Street in Winter, gouache on tinted paper, 18.5 x 22.25 inches (sight size), signed Kadar, Bela lower left, Provenance: Bonham's San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache European Street in the SpringKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), European Street in the Spring, gouache on tinted paper, 17.5 x 20.5 inches, signed Kadar, Bela, Provenance: Bonham's San Francisco, June 24, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Three Generations and Two Women: a double-sided workBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Three Generations and Two Women: a double-sided work Both sides signed Bela Kadar (lr) Ink and gouache on paper and ink on paper, respectively 11 1/2 x 9 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gouach on Paper Signed Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)gouach on paper, signed Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956) Hungary, France. 36" x 21", 47" x 31 1/2" Study of dance movement. Provenance: Estate of Ruben Mamoulian, famous Broadway - Hollywood producer . RoubenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956 Hungarian)Flee from Bucharest Ink on colored paper under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela, titled by repute Sight: 8" H x 11" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Male Figure" Signed Lower Right. Measures 20-1/2" x 16-1/2". A work listed as "attributed to:" the respective artist hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on Board "Lady with Deer" Signed Lower Center. Sight measures 14-7/8" x 14", frame measures 16-3/8" x 15-7/8". A work listed as "attributed to:"See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsPhilip Geiger, American (b.1956), woman holding toy, oil on board, 19 1/2"H x 15 1/2"W (sight), 26$425(2 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Philippe Judlin (French, b. 1956), "Pair of Decorative Works with Classical Motifs,"$250
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) ART GLASS MILLEFIORI & FILIGREE PAPERWEIGHT TABLE ITEMS, 1 LUNDBERG$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryERIC RUBINSTEIN (B.1956) CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS SEASCAPE VASE$225(2 bids)