Sold2023Bela Kadar Watercolor on Paper of Woman ReadingBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) watercolor on paper of a seated woman reading a book, signed lower right. Measurements: Visual image 11.25"H x 8.25"W; Frame 13"H x 9.75"W. Condition report: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Kadar Bela Sgd Watercolor & Gouache WomanSigned on lower right corner Kadar Bela. Marked on verso with initials A.Dsler. Depicts a woman in a blue dress And white ribbon / flowers on her head with a veil. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Gay (1856-1937), "Quietude an Interior Scene with Young Woman Reading," 1882, Watercolor onWalter Gay(1856-1937)"Quietude an Interior Scene with Young Woman Reading," 1882Watercolor on paperSigned and dated on the black side table along the right edge, at lower center: Walter GayISee Sold Price
Sold2018BETTY KATHE American Teaching Watercolor Art PaintingBetty Kathe (1896-1957) American, New York. Original watercolor on paper painting. Artwork depicts Woman, possibly a teacher reading to her children. Signed lower left. Work window measures 7 1/4" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON TAN PAPER,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE ON TAN PAPER, WOMAN WALKING A CAT, BEARS SIGNATURE KADAR BELA. SIGHT 16 1/4 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Young Woman Reading Antique Gold Gesso FrameWatercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1980. Framed in a beautiful antique frame. 20 x 16 in., 30 x 26 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bela Kadar Oil on canvaBela Kadar appears in Lower left. Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.75 x 8.2 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar Watercolor/GouacheBela Kadar appears in Lower right . Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures:14.25 x 11.50 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - JanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bela Kadar Watercolor/GouacheBela Kadar appears in Lower left. Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.75 x 8.2 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar Watercolor/GouacheBela Kadar appears in Lower left. Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.75 x 8.2 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar Hungarian Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a woman seated by a table with a cat by her feet. Signed "KADAR BELA" to the bottom right. Attributed to Bela Kadar (1877-1956, Hungarian). 29 x 20 cm (11.5 x 8 in).See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) - Woman, Gouache onBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) - Woman, Gouache on Paper. Signed. 29x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with FruitBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with Fruit Signed KADAR BELA Gouache on paper 29 1/8 x 23 3/8 inches (74 x 59.4 cm) C Estate of Peter EhrenthalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) ''Woman'' WatercolorMark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) ''Woman'' Watercolor on Paper 8.5''x5.5'' Sight. An image of a woman reading from her verso. Signed l.r. with Otto Seligman Gallery, Seattle label on verso. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adelore J. Emling (1920-1991)Adelore J. Emling (1920-1991), portrait of a woman, watercolor on paper. Signed LRC. Has plaque reading "Award Of Merit, 1959". 12 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
3 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Phoenix & Beautiful Woman Painting & Poetic Prose Fan$87
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Original Chinese Water Color On Silk Paper "Woman"$5