Sold2016Bela KadarCubist figuresArt,Painting,Watercolor,Bela KadarCubist figures,Bears old label on reverse.,8H_4 1/2W,16 1/4H_13 1/8WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil and Tempera on Paper Signed Bela KadarOil and Tempera on paper, framed. Hungarian Cubist School. Featuring a portrait of a lady. Signed Kadar Bela on the lower right corner. Stamped A DALEN with signature on verso. 27.5 x 19 cm (10.8 x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring IdyllBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring Idyll Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache on paper 27 x 52 inches (68.5 x 132 cm) Provenance: Gallery 68, Toronto, Lot 94 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar oil on canvasPrivate Collection 23.75"x19.25" ( Attrib.) with Attrib. Certificate & Provenance (1877-1956). Bela Kadar was an Expressionist artist, born in Hungary who created powerful images based on Hungarian cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar (1877-1966, Hungarian)"The Bride" Gouache on brown board under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela 17.75" H x 12.25" W Provenance: Laszlo Barlok, Munich, Germany Sale: Christie's East, New York, NY, May 9, 1989, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Boy with a HatBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Boy with a Hat Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache paper laid down on canvas 30 x 23 1/4 inches (76.2 x 59 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 16, 1989, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Girl with HeaddressBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Girl with Headdress Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache on paper 18 3/8 x 11 5/8 inches (46.7 x 29.5 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's Arcade, New York, Feb. 24, 1995, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache Eastern European Street in WinterKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), Eastern European Street in Winter, gouache on tinted paper, 18.5 x 22.25 inches (sight size), signed Kadar, Bela lower left, Provenance: Bonham's San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache European Street in the SpringKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), European Street in the Spring, gouache on tinted paper, 17.5 x 20.5 inches, signed Kadar, Bela, Provenance: Bonham's San Francisco, June 24, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar (1877-1956, Hungarian)Abstact figural group Mixed media on paper under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela Sight: 22.5" H x 33" W Provenance: The Collection of Cindy Tietze-Hodosh and Stuart HodoshSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Bela Kadar Oil CanvasAttributed to Bela Kadar, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1877 - 1956. Born in Budapest, he became a distinctive modernist painter whoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Latin American Cubist Serenade Musical Courting Scene, Signed$65(3 bids)
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAzechi Umetaro: Bull Fight, in Iyo 1946 Woodblock$550(2 bids)