Sold2024Chas Dana Gibson Girls & La Vie et L'Oeuvre Books"London as Seen by Charles Dana Gibson" dated 1897 copyright. The cover and pages have discoloration and some loss. There is also "La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Maurice Quentin de la Tour" 1930 Paris includinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph After a Painting Pierre-Auguste RenoirLithograph After a Painting of La Vie et L' Oeuvre Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Les Sirenes". Hand puled from a copper plate in Paris December 15, 1919.Frame measures 25 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme NuesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Nues Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9.25in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose VolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme NuesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Nues Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9.25in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose VolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Self PortraitArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Self Portrait Year: 1919 Dimensions: 9in. by 11in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Ambroise VollaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir - PortraitsArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portraits Year: 1919 Dimensions: 12in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambrosie Vollard;See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Copy, Lucien Philippe Moretti-Titled "la vie et l'oeuvre de Lucien Philippe Moretti". Inscribed and artist signed on the cover page 1969. Good condition, minor age to the cover.See Sold Price
Sold2021L'Or des AmazonesL'Or des Amazones Peuples nomades entre Asie et Europe VIe s. av. JC - IVe s. ap. JC Musée Cernuschi (2001). Paris, Paris-Musées / Suilly-la-Tour, Findakly. ISBN: 2-87900-538-8 CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Oeuvres Choisies de J. RacineAvec la Vie de L'Auteur et des notes extraites de tous les commentateurs'. First edition. Publishers blind-stamped cloth with gilt crest. Gilt title, gilt panel vignettes and raised bands to spine. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neurophysiology. FLOURENS. De la vie et l'intelligence.FLOURENS, Pierre. De la vie et l'intelligence.Paris, Garnier Frères, 18618vo, 170x110 mm; Legatura coeva piena pergamena rigida, fregi e titolo in oro sul dorso, tagli azzurri a spruzzo; pp. 285.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELISEE MACLET FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGElisee Maclet, French, 1881 to 1962, an Post Impressionist oil on parquet panel painting La rue cortot a Montmartre. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Jean Cottel, Elisee Maclet, La Vie et l OeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Femme nue se chaussantArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Femme nue se chaussant Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: AmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNapoleon Et L' Autriche La Campagne Hardcover Book$75