Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pierre Dubord, Beach SceneJean Pierre Dubord (French, b. 1949), oil on canvas, "Sur la plage dans le Calvados", signed "JP Dubord" in the lower right. The reverse is inscribed "Sur la plage dans le Calvados/ Pour Paddy et HalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, [Cairo], c.1880s.Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, 21 photographic plates, contemporary ownership signature to front free endpaper, original blind-stamped boards, rubbed, oblong 8vo, [Cairo], c.See Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Veue Du Cap Mesurado Et Ses Environs Par Marchais. Autre Veue Du Cap Mesurado.Publication Date: 1747 Title: Veue Du Cap Mesurado Et Ses Environs Par Marchais. Autre Veue Du Cap Mesurado. Cartographer: MARCHAIS, R. DE/BARBOT Publisher: DIDOT Height: 7.1 Width: 10.1 Tiree de BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Bergé et Associés, Bruxelles 5 et 6 juin 2008Pierre-Bergé et Associés, Bruxelles 5 et 6 juin 2008 From the estate of Hy Zaret. Arts Primitifs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022VESALIO. De humani corporis fabrica libris septem.VESALIUS, Andreas. De humani corporis fabrica libris septem. Bruxelles, Culture et Civilisation, 1964Folio. Legatura editoriale in cartonato, tassello con titolo al dorso. Pagine [viii] 659, [34]. IllSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1770 Georgeous Hand-Colored Plan of BostonColonial America Hand-Colored Plan of Boston Town and Harbor by Bellin c. 1770 Colonial Era, “Plan de la Ville de Boston et Ses Environs,” Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Choice Crisp Extremely Fine. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five platesFrance.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five plates from 'Recueil choisi des plus belles vues des palais, châteaux et maisons royales de Paris et des environs', including Versailles, ThuilleriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Map, Tabula Geographica Mexicae et FloridaeCarte Du Mexique Et De La Floride Des Terres Angloise Et Des Isles Antilles / Du Course Et Des Environs De La Riviere De Mississip; Covens and Mortier; Amsterdam 1722; mounted on board. 21 1/8" high,See Sold Price
Sold2017Belgium Collects African Art (Tome I)3 Belgium Collects African Art Beaulieux, Dick (2000). Belgium Collects African Art. Bruxelles: Arts et Applications Edition. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has beenSee Sold Price
Sold20211760 Homann Map of Northwest France -- Carte dTitle: 1760 Homann Map of Northwest France -- Carte d' Artois et des Environs Vel Mappa Specialis Comitatus Artesiae in qua simul Terrae Iuris dictionales Dicast: Provincialis Artesiae Cartographer: JSee Sold Price
Sold2016[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de Liège et ses environs. Éditions et dates diverses. 8 volumes in-8, brochés. - Alice DUBOIS - Le Chapitre cathédral de Saint-LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Belgium Collects African Art (Tome I)Belgium Collects African Art (Tome I) Beaulieux, Dick Bruxelles: Arts et Applications Edition (2000). English and french text 352 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 32 x 26 cm. 27See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris Map - 1880 - Backed onPAU ET SES ENVIRONS DEIDE AU 18 DE LIGNE ET A LA VILLE DE PAU 1880 J. Jerome, Rue Monge 38 Paris. Map backed on Linen. Has normal discoloration for age but is in excellent condition. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Choix de bronzes et de terre cuitesChoix de bronzes et de terre cuites des collections Janzé et Oppermann Babelon Jean (1929). Paris et Bruxelles, Les Êditions G. Van Oest. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas OWEN - Le Tetrastome. Dessins de Marie NOPPEN deThomas OWEN - Le Tetrastome. Dessins de Marie NOPPEN de MATTEIS. Bruxelles, Lefebvre et Gillet, 1988. In-4, pleine toile noire d'édition, sous étui. ÉDITION ORIGINALE illustrée de 19 compSee Sold Price
Sold2017ECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete etECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete et Progressive du Conservatoire de Paris. ALARD, Delphin. Mayance Anvers et Bruxelles: chez le fils de B. Schott, w/red oval stamp "C. BREUSING, 701 BroadwaSee Sold Price
May 21BonhamsDe Rudder after A. Soltykoff, Chir Sing [Sher Singh] Roi du Panjab et sa suite allant a la chass...£3,200
3 days LeftJasper521687 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol. I$75
3 days LeftJasper521688 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol. 4$95
3 days LeftJasper521694 L'ANNEE CHRETIENNE MASSES in FRENCH & LATIN ANTIQUE ARMORIAL BINDING vol.11$95