Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 6Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 16Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 8Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 23Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 22Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 7Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 9Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 4Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 2Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 9Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 5Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 10Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 7Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 18Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Color Etching Celui Qui Dit suiteChagall, Marc (French, 1887-1985), Lovers in Bed, from the Celui Qui Dit les Choses sans Rien Dire suite, 1975-1976, etching and aquatint on Japon Imperial paper, signed and numbered 14/25 in pencil tSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Rose Sans Fin," "Rien que du Bonheur," and "L'Amour dans le Coeur" perfume bottles, France, des. 1919/20 M p. 923 nos. 5 and 6, p. 924 no. 8 Clear and frosted glass, amber patina All marked TSee Sold Price
Sold20231525 printed French Book of HoursHeading: (Book of Hours - Use of Paris) Author: Bonhomme, Yolande Title: Ces Presentes Heures a Lusaige de Paris Toutes au Long sans Rien Requerir: Nouuelleme[n]t Imprimees Audict Lieu, Auecques PlusiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Troy Sunshade Leather SofaTroy Sunshade white leather sofa, three seat, metal base 30 x 82 x 28" Provenance: The Estate of socialite Greli Less (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976 oil on canvas signed Theo Tobiasse (upper right); titled (upper left and on the stretcher); dated (lower center) 48 1/4 x 37 1/2 iSee Sold Price
2023MARC CHAGALL after - "LES COQUELICOTS" - Signed lithographMARC CHAGALL after (1887 - 1985)"LES COQUELICOTS" Year: 1949Lithograph in colours on Arches paperDimensions : 64,5x47,5 cmSigned and numbered XX/400 in pencilPinted by Charles Sorlier after Marc ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - Les VaguesLot 1 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) Les Vagues (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 from a series of 200 39 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Burgan Schverer cameo vaseBurgan Schverer shouldered form bottle vase in citron glass decorated with a gilt cameo panel of rampant lions and verse RIEN SANS AMOUR "Nothing without love". The back with a lion and colorful FleurSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 2 displays by a former Max Moritz Porsche mechanic with many identifications,€100
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS, 1981. MEASURES 24.5IN x$500
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed 1927 Trotter Poster Boisguillaume Les Rouen Courses 23" X 36 1/2"$130
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsTray 6 Auto Mini Football Riddell Helmets Incl Eli Manning, Kerry Rhodes Etc + 2 Homco 1976 Alum$40