Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 23Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 16Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 8Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 22Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 6Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 7Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 9Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 4Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 2Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 9Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 5Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 10Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 7Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - PLATE 18Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Celui qui dit les choses sans rien dire, 1976 Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper.First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99.Edition of 205.DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed Color Etching Celui Qui Dit suiteChagall, Marc (French, 1887-1985), Lovers in Bed, from the Celui Qui Dit les Choses sans Rien Dire suite, 1975-1976, etching and aquatint on Japon Imperial paper, signed and numbered 14/25 in pencil tSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23 x 15,5, nummeriert 172/250, aus der Serie ¨Les ateliers de Chagall¨, 1976 gedruckt bei Mourlot (Paris), min.läs., R.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Rare Limited Edition LithographMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 18787-1985) This piece is hand signed and numbered 23/30 "Les Sirenes" from L'Odyssee Suite I, 1974. This is a lithograph on Japon nacre paper, and a limited edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Signed Books, Marc ChagallFour books to include: 3 volumes of "Les Amis Du Musée National, Nice" 1974,1975 & 1976. Each signed by Marc Chagall; along with Marc Chagall, "Peintures Récentes", 1967-1977. Filled with blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Chagall, Bird and FlowersMark Chagall, Bird and Flowers Panda and ink on paper 1963 Signed, dated 1963 and inscribed "Vence" (lower left). 23.5 x 31.5 cm Provenance: Estate of BarbarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pal Fried (Hungarian:1893-1976).Pal Fried (Hungarian:1893-1976). Oil on canvas of a women in a Paris street market.A small plate reads Les Quais Pal Fried.Viewing area 23 1/2 inches x 29 1/2 inches.Framed 29 inches x 34 inches.SigneSee Sold Price
Sold20231525 printed French Book of HoursHeading: (Book of Hours - Use of Paris) Author: Bonhomme, Yolande Title: Ces Presentes Heures a Lusaige de Paris Toutes au Long sans Rien Requerir: Nouuelleme[n]t Imprimees Audict Lieu, Auecques PlusiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Troy Sunshade Leather SofaTroy Sunshade white leather sofa, three seat, metal base 30 x 82 x 28" Provenance: The Estate of socialite Greli Less (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976 oil on canvas signed Theo Tobiasse (upper right); titled (upper left and on the stretcher); dated (lower center) 48 1/4 x 37 1/2 iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed 1927 Trotter Poster Boisguillaume Les Rouen Courses 23" X 36 1/2"$130
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Blue Bird," by Charles Sorlier, 1968$4,000
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Table à thé Les butoméesCirca 1900Signée 'Majore...€3,200
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)$7,500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Les Demoiselles Des St. Cyriens - Art By Jacques Wely (1898) 23.5x32 French Theater Poster LB$440
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCARL JACOB JUCKER PAAR TISCHLAMPEN MODELL 'VALENTINO'€330