Sold2024Domenico Amici - Set of 4 prints - Tempio di Giove Statore - Arco di Costantino in Rome, ItalySet of 4 etching. Rare antique etching topographical views by Domenico Amici originates from Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli,See Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Tempio di Giove Statore. Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor toning. Image slightly off-centre. Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Tempio di Giove Tonante. Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Image very slightly off-centSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Arco di Gallieno. Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Arco di Druso. Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Arco di Settimio Severo, Rome, ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Arco di Giano Quadrifronte Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Arco di Settimio Severo al Velabro Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Tempio della Pace, Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor toning at top. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Avanzi del Tempio di Venere e Roma ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI (Italian, 1913-1988)A set of seven butter plats with hand painted depictions of fruit, with mark to base: Fornasetti Milano / Made in Italy / Sezioni di frutta dia. 3 in. Provenance: By descent through the family of an iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vaseFratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vase Italy, c. 1932 deep amethyst glass with silver leaf inclusions and red pasta di vetro applications 4.25 dia x 9.25 h inches Literature: Murano '900, Deboni, pg. 247 illSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10 1967 serigrafia, cromograph print e collage su cartone cm 39,4x42,4 esemplare 91/100 firmato, datato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro di 2C-R provenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, AUDENARD, CIRCA 1650CM 532X340 Questo importante arazzo fiammingo rappresenta un giardino fiorito come se lo si guardasse dalla prospettiva di una finestra, da cui si ammira un arco di vite, foglie e fiori, retto da ottoSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Carved White Marble Torso19th century, or earlier, carved white marble torso on newer marble base, 28 1/2" H (overall), 20 1/4" H (sculpture only). Provenance: Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Italian Late Neoclassical Walnut Tilt Top CenterFine Italian Late Neoclassical Walnut Tilt Top Center Table 31 1/4 x 46 in. diam. By repute, Romano Antiques, Rome, Italy. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2020Summa Report, 1955'Summa Report, 1955 Tiranti, Rome, Italy. Unusual professional press camera with two pairs of lenses, Schneider Angulon 6,8/65 mm and Xenar 4,5/105 mm, in Synchro-Compur, film size 6 x 9 cm on Summa rSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART PROSTITUTE 'Original Magazine + Print Series' (2003-2005) Box Set Vol. 1-4'Art Prostitute' by Mark Searcy, 2003 Early original set of 4 publications promoting burgeoning artists. 8.75 x 8.75 x 0.25 Inches each. 22.3 x 22.3 x 0.63 Centimeters each. 9.75 x 9.5 x 3 Inches (boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams (1902-1984) Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Ansel Adams (1902-1984)Mormon Temple, Monti, Utah, 1948Gelatin silver print, printed 1948, signed in pencil on the mount; Portfolio One credit reproduction limitation stamp, numbered '4' of set '23' iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMcGuire 5pc. Breakfast Dining Set$110(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN MICROMOSAIC & SPECIMEN MARBLE PAPERWEIGHT THE COLOSSEUM$200(1 bid)