Sold2017Emiliano di Cavalcanti, paintingEmiliano di Cavalcanti, painting, Emiliano di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976), "Mulata", oil on canvas, initial signed lower right, possibly maquette for Bohemia series serigraph, with four serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil on Canvas Art: 18" x 24" BrazilNo COA - Shipping in USA $120 Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo, known as Di Cavalcanti, was a Brazilian painter who sought to produce a form of Brazilian art free of any noticeable EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZIL"EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZILIAN. Signed. Image size 27in by 20in. With frame size 30in by 23in. Emiliano di Cavalcanti was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in 1897. Emiliano di Cavalcanti beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976), Attribué àFemme assise Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à gauche 26,8 x 19,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil CardboardAttributed to Emiliano Di Cavalganti, oil cardboard. It does not have a COA. Painting measurements in inches: 19.5 x 16 approx All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the foSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Signed Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti6 Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Realismo Magico.Overall size of paper is approx. 19 1/2" x 26"Limited Edition 41/100. Signed.From the Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock MusiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emiliano Di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976)Medium: Original drawing on paper. Subject: Three women. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 19 inches (framed). COA on backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAttributed to Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo , no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"HX30"W framed, mint condition Biography: Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalcanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right Di Cavalcanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque MelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, workshop stamp E Di Cavalacanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalacanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de AlbuquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Novello, Tile mosaic 1956Novello Tile mosaic set in a concrete composite. Lower right, in mosaic, "Novello" Label on verso: "Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia 1956" 29" X 17" Schulhof CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 – Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linetti Notte di Venezia gondola perfume presentation1948 Linetti Notte Di Venezia “gondola” perfume presentation, hand glazed ceramic boat and mooring poles, marked Linetti-Vietata-Depose. Glass bottle formed as the passenger cabin molded withSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia.SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia. Teodoro Viero, 1799.Incisione su rame, 477x625 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paoletti Paoletti VEDUTA DI VENEZIA olio su tavola, cmPaoletti Paoletti VEDUTA DI VENEZIA olio su tavola, cm 50x70 firmatoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIANO PROVERBIO 1936-2009 Carnevale di Venezia 1987 - LUCIANO PROVERBIO 1936-2009 Carnevale di€150
3 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesSerenissima Enamel sign Scuderia SSS Repubblica di Venezia€330
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First Edition$60(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942€25,000
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
2 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and Red (The Dream of Eurasia n° 6) 2012 - OMAR GALLIANI 1954 Blu and€800
Jun 05PiasaNusch Eluard (Mulhouse, 1906 - Paris, 1946) Untitled (Femme sur planète), circa 1936€6,000
6 days LeftArt-Rite SRLMINO ROSSO, Volo (Omaggio plastico alla 'Disperata' - Volo di squadriglia scolpito)€35,000
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di Galliera 1956 - SANDRO CHERCHI 1911-1998 Duchessa di€500