Sold2022Ernest Meissner (DE 1837-1902) MunchenErnest Meissner (German 1837-1902) View of Munich with Shepherd oil on canvas signed lower right. In impressive gilt frame. 25 x 40" 35 x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2021T. SANCHEZ NUESTRA SENORA DEL PERPETUO SOCORROFramed oil on canvas painting, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, signed lower right T. Sanchez, dated 1893, possibly Tiburcio Sanchez de la Barquera (Mexican, 1837-1902), sight: 26"h, 18.5"w, overall: 34.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Th. de Bock. Book, Jacob Maris, 90 PhotogravuresA book titled "Jacob Maris (1837-1899)" by Theophile de Bock with 90 photogravures. Printed in Dutch from 1902-1903, on rag paper with full vellum binding. 15.5in x 20in; weight: 15 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest De Nagy; American Oil Stil Life SignedOil on canvas. A Still Life - Oriental Table Objects and Buddha. Signed l.l.; 25in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT-ERNEST DE CARRIER-BELLEUSE (France, 1824-1887),ALBERT-ERNEST DE CARRIER-BELLEUSEFrance, 1824-1887Seated figure of Benjamin Franklin holding his staff and tricorn, and with a book marked "Science" in his right pocket. Base inscribed withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest der Nagy oilErnest de Nagy (Hungarian/ American 1881-1952)- Still-Life of Candles and George Washington Book''- oil on canvas, 1950, signed and dated lower left. 23 x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT-ERNEST DE CARRIER-BELLEUSE (French 1824-1887) A SCULPTURE, "Oliver Cromwell," 19TH CENTURY,ALBERT-ERNEST DE CARRIER-BELLEUSE (French 1824-1887) A SCULPTURE, "Oliver Cromwell," 19TH CENTURY, bronze with dark brown patina, inscribed at base, "A. CARRIER," and titled at front, "CROMWELL." HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT-ERNEST DE CARRIER-BELLEUSE (French 1824-1887) A SCULPTURE, "Oliver Cromwell," 19TH CENTURY,ALBERT-ERNEST DE CARRIER-BELLEUSE (French 1824-1887) A SCULPTURE, "Oliver Cromwell," 19TH CENTURY, bronze with dark brown patina, inscribed at base, "A. CARRIER," and titled at front, "CROMWELL." HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE TALARICO (Catanzaro, 1837 - Naples, 1902): After the ballACHILLE TALARICO (Catanzaro, 1837 - Naples, 1902) After the ball Oil on canvas, 129 x 102 cm Good conditions, framed without glass. Little scratches on the canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coming Attractions - Salle De L'Etoile (1902) 47" x 63"Coming Attractions - Salle De L'Etoile (1902) 47" x 63" French Advertising Poster Cheese Cloth Backing Condition: A- Reserve: $807.50 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Statue Enfant aux Canards by Albert-Ernest 19thCLarge Exceptional, rare and very unique statue (Museum quality) "Enfant aux Canards" (child with the ducks) by French artist-sculptor born as Monsieur Albert-Ernest Carrier de Belleuse (1824-1887). HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CAÑEDO (ALEJANDRO DE CAÑEDO (1902-1917) The Dioscuri.ALEXANDER CAÑEDO (ALEJANDRO DE CAÑEDO (1902-1917) The Dioscuri. Watercolor and pencil with gouache. 345x338 mm; 13½x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto. 1934.Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER DE CANEDO (American, 1902 - 1978). Saint George, 1932, Pencil drawing. Verso dated andALEXANDER DE CANEDO (American, 1902 - 1978). Saint George, 1932, Pencil drawing. Verso dated and titled. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11" x 11"; Frame: 20.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mont Dore / Maladies. Paris: M. de Brunoff, ca. 1902.Mont Dore / Maladies. Paris: M. de Brunoff, ca. 1902. Art Nouveau stone lithograph of a picturesque mountain resort town. 43 x 58”. Center fold with few vertical creasing, expertly touched up, fSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanWHITMAN, Walt. Leaves of Grass.1884. PRESENTATION COPY, INSCRIBED BY WHITMAN.$3,750
384 Lots AwayAntique KingdomA 19th C. Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere Sculpture$12,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902.$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfERNST WILHELM NAY 'RHYTHMEN UND KADENZEN' (1967)€120
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER MODELS BY ARNE JACOBSEN (1902 - 1971). TABLE LAMP, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY.€150