Sold2022Grosse Rouleau-VaseChina, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Qianlong Sechszeichen-Siegelmarke in Eisenrot. Innenseite und Boden mit türkisgrüner Glasur. In den Farben der Famille rose verziert mit figürlicher Szene im Hof. FigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse PlatteChina, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke im Doppelkreis. Dekoriert mit Drachen und Phönixen in den Farben der Famille verte. D 42, H 8 cm.- Reparaturstelle.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosse Platte China oder Japan, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Platte China oder Japan, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Verziert in den Farben der Famille verte. Figürliche Szene im Spiegel. Blütenförmige Reserven mit Blumen und Schmetterlingen. Minime Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v.Grosse Kriegerfigur Nayarit, Westmexiko, ca. 100 v. Chr.–300 n. Chr. Keramik. In der Hocke stehender Krieger mit Keule in den Händen und prüfendem Blick. Er trägt einen Helm mit Schmuck, einen brSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKELPAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKEL Japan, um 1900 Email-Cloisonné. H. 62 cm (mit Holzsockel). Zwei große Reserven auf der Wandung mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Zwischen den blauen ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Binns, John Declaration of Independance. In CongressAmerikaBinns, JohnDeclaration of Independance. In Congress July 4th. 1776. The Unanimous Declaration of the thirteen United States of America. Prachtvolles gestochenes Fac-Simile mit den Siegeln der 1See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Lanternier & Cie.-Clownpuppe Frankreich, um 1910.A. Lanternier & Cie.-Clownpuppe Frankreich, um 1910. Kurbelkopf mit blauen Paperweight-Augen und offenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Gesicht (später?) mit den Symbolen der französischen SpielkartenfSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 44 x 36.2 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Balkan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded, applied metal haloes. Vertical crack, wearings. 41.8 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD ANDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 45.7 x 40.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the right border, paint blisterings. 44 x 37.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian,A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. NADEZHDA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations. 49.8 x 35 cm. Kreidegrund. 49,8 x 35 cm. Restaurierungen. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER M€RTYRERINSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on a wood panel. Losses to the borders. 38 x 36.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. JhSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the period€1,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German seal from a member of the patrician family Welser, 19th century€720
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian casket with fine marquetry decoration, 19th century€480
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German pietà in bas-relief, 1st half of the 16th century€900
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800€1,800
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese flambé-glazed Meiping vase with Qianlong six-character mark, 18th/19th century€600