Sold2018Kleine Bronze-Figur15 Kleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1987). Gl�See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureKleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1987). Glänzend wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureKleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2015A Deniere French Gilt and Patinated Bronze FigurA Deniere French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock, Paris, France, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze FigurA Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Figure of a Warrior at Prayer, early 20th century Marks: 3834 B (amphora) GESCHUTZT 4-1/2 x 2-1/2 x 5 inches (11.4 x 6.4 x 12.7 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2018Hanuman Indien. Bronze. Figur des Hanuman. SchadstelleHanuman Indien. Bronze. Figur des Hanuman. Schadstelle am Schwanz oben am Kopf. H 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Gutierrez, Mexican (Born 1950) Bronze FigurVictor Gutierrez, Mexican (Born 1950) Bronze Figure of a Seated Lady on Original Marble Base. Signed on the Back, Numbered 12/25, and Dated '88. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Bronze H- 7.5", TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian")Männliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin GSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und1 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur. H 55 u. 56,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "buti"Stehende männliche Figur, "buti" Yaka / Yanzi, DR Kongo, Kwango-Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 59 cm. Provenienz: - H+K Galerie, Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Figure on an Inagaki Base, Teke (?) / DR Congo70 Stehende männliche Figur Teke (?), DR Kongo Inagaki Sockel / Inagaki Base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - vermutl. Maria Wyss, Basel. - Hannah Salathé (1926-2012), Basel. - Schweizer Nachlass Basel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur im Stil der Mezcala Kultur, Westmexiko, starkFigur im Stil der Mezcala Kultur, Westmexiko, stark abstrahierte männliche Figur, mit schwarz gefasstem Metallstand, Ges.-H 18,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Thilkontin" Ahnenfigur Lobi. Burkina Faso. Holz."Thilkontin" Ahnenfigur Lobi. Burkina Faso. Holz. Stehende, männliche Figur. H 72,5 cm. - Risse, Beine gebrochen.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Baule Figure, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian")Männliche Figur, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 39,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Galerie La Reine Margot,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Baule Figure, "asie usu"Männliche Figur, "asie usu" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. „Ohne schöne DSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Guimbala Miniature FigureBronze-Figur Guimbala, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1985). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Ogboni FigureSitzende männliche Figur Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 180 Jahre (+/-20 %). Das WohleSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igala FigureStehende männliche Figur Igala, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 127 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung. Im den Gebieten Zentral-Nigerias, entlang des Benue- und Niger-Flusses gehenSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz.1 Paar Zwillings-Figuren "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur mit Kammfrisur, geschmückt mit Perlen aus verschiedenen Materialien und Münzen. Nagelköpfe als Augen. VerkrustSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Figure, "onile"Sitzende männliche Figur der Yoruba, "onile" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Weissmetall. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-GSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze AnimalBronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de GuinéSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lere (?) Miniature Figure, PrisonerBronze-Figur, Gefangener Lere (?), Mali Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 8 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Indian/Pakistani bronze figure of Bodhisattva Maitreya, 19th century€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze gladiator with pugio and shield, Bruno Zach aka Prof. Tuch (1891 Zhytomyr - 1945 Vienna),€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA bronze table bell depicting Orpheus and the animals, Pieter III van den Gheyn, dated 1569€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"€640
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTyrolean Freedom Fighter - a Viennese bronze, presumably Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861 - 1936)€800
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800€1,800