Sold2023OUTSTANDING ROMAN IRON SPEAR TIP, VERY NICE LARGE EXAMPLE, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLDOUTSTANDING ROMAN IRON SPEAR TIP, VERY NICE LARGE EXAMPLE, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMAZING ROMAN IRON SPEAR TIP, VERY NICE EXAMPLE, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSAMAZING ROMAN IRON SPEAR TIP, VERY NICE EXAMPLE, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ROMAN FROG GIG SPEAR TIP, VERY ORNATE STYLE WEAPON, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARARE ROMAN FROG GIG SPEAR TIP, VERY ORNATE STYLE WEAPON, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICE PAIR OF ROMAN BRONZE AGE BRACELETS, VERY NICE EXAMPLES, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR ONICE PAIR OF ROMAN BRONZE AGE BRACELETS, VERY NICE EXAMPLES, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 ROMAN BRONZE AGE ARROW TIPS, BROADHEADS, SPEAR TIPS, GREAT VARIETY, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVLOT OF 3 ROMAN BRONZE AGE ARROW TIPS, BROADHEADS, SPEAR TIPS, GREAT VARIETY, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF ROMAN BRONZE AGE TOOLS, TRINKETS, SPEARS, BELLS, JEWELRY, KNIVES, PINS, ETC, 3300 BC TO 1200 LOT OF ROMAN BRONZE AGE TOOLS, TRINKETS, SPEARS, BELLS, JEWELRY, KNIVES, PINS, ETC, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICE ROMAN COPPER / BRONZE HAIRPIN, VERY ORNATE EXAMPLE, BRONZE AGE 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL THOUNICE ROMAN COPPER / BRONZE HAIRPIN, VERY ORNATE EXAMPLE, BRONZE AGE 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL THOUSAND YEAR OLD ARTIFACT, TOOLSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMAZING CONICAL PENDANT, ROMAN BRONZE AGE TINKLER, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACAMAZING CONICAL PENDANT, ROMAN BRONZE AGE TINKLER, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ROMAN BRONZE AGE WHISTLE, ONLY ONE IVE EVER SEEN, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTRARE ROMAN BRONZE AGE WHISTLE, ONLY ONE IVE EVER SEEN, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF ROMAN BRONZE AGE TRINKETS, EARRINGS, BELLS, JEWELRY, TOOLS, PINS, ETC, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SELOT OF ROMAN BRONZE AGE TRINKETS, EARRINGS, BELLS, JEWELRY, TOOLS, PINS, ETC, 3300 BC TO 1200 BC, SEVERAL 1000 YEAR OLD ARTIFACTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Luristan Bronze Ceremonial Axe HeadLuristan; ca. 1000-800 BC. A nice classic example of the type. Custom stand. 9.25" (23.5 cm) Provenance: The John J. Slocum Collection Mr. Slocum (1914-1997) collected most of his antiquities while seSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Steatite Biconical Tube PipeA Steatite Biconical Tube Pipe Early Woodland Period, 800-100 B.C. Jefferson County, Tennessee length 12-1/2 inches A large example elegantly carved from green steatite, featuring two conical tubes taSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING STUDEBAKER AUTOMOBILES AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. An incredibly nice and most likely New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Sign from Studebaker Automobiles advertising "Authorized Service". Sign fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Luristan Bronze Sword c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Sword c.1000 BC. Size 36 1/4 inches length. Large Luristan Bronze sword with double edged blade elaborate handle, choice patina. Ex Silk Road NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient luristan bronze Dagger circa 1000 B.C.Ancient luristan bronze Dagger circa 1000 B.C. Size 18 1/8 inches length. Fine bronze short sword or dagger with nice handle. Choice patina. Custom mounted. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING UNION 76 GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. An incredibly clean and most likely New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Sign from Union 76 Gasoline showing iconic orange & blue colors with large 76 graphic. CONDITION: Sign isSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Egyptian limestone relief fragment, Ramesside, 19thAn Egyptian limestone relief fragment, Ramesside, 19th Dynasty, circa 1290-1200 BC, carved in sunk relief with the bust of the god Ptah shown in profile, a chin strap holding his beard in place, weariSee Sold Price
2017Antique Platinum GIA Diamond Engagement Ring, 5.8ctAntique engagement ring with large outstanding Old European cut diamond color O-P clarity VS1 ring is so brilliant and gorgeous. If you are looking for a stunning antique engagement ring, this is undoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions70273: An Olmec Jade Pendant Gulf Coast, Mexico, c. 12$600
Featured2 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Vintage 1930s Middle-Eastern Fine Silver, Turquoise & Ancient Egyptian Scarab Pendant$75(2 bids)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions70295: A Large Nazca Vessel Peru, c. 100 BC – 400 AD$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions70153: A Hupa Pipe c. 1900 wood, stone, with old pape$340(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions70277: An Olmec Jade Spoon Pendant Gulf Coast, Mexico,$750
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY LARGE ANTIQUE SHELL CAMEO BROOCH PENDANT 14K GOLD 2.2" TALL$200(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Bronze Figures: Horse & Dog, 1000 BC, 1" & 1 1/2"H on Lucite Base.CA$35(2 bids)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions70254: A Large Mezcala Figure Guerrero, Mexico, c. 300$5,000