Sold2022Pieter Christiaan Dommersen, oil on canvasPIETER CHRISTIAAN DOMMERSEN (Dutch, 1834-1908), Off the Coast of France, oil on canvas, 11.75 x 9.75 inches, framed: 15 x 13 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Christiaan Appel Oil CanvasAttributed to Karel Christiaan Appel, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Karel Appel was a painter born on April 25, 1921 in Amsterdam, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Christiaan Appel, oil on canvas, 16 x 10Karel Christiaan Appel, oil on canvas, !6 x 10. 16 x 10 Karel Appel was a painter born on April 25, 1921 in Amsterdam, Holland; his father was a barber. He studied at the Royal Academy in Amsterdam inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerard Pieter Adolfs, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting a woman in an alley. Signed lower left, "Adolfs". Signed and dated again on verso, "Adolf's '60" numbered 595 and titled, "Kampongkleur Worokzarno". 1960. [Art: 15 3/4" x 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO PIETER NOLPE OIL ON CANVAS, 17TH C.ATTRIBUTED TO PIETER NOLPE, DUTCH, OIL ON CANVAS, 17TH C., H 14 1/8", W 20 3/8", LANDSCAPE SCENE WITH DOG, ROAD & FIGURES Framed. Provenance: Sotheby's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM RAYMOND DOMMERSEN (1850-1927) OIL ON CANVASWilliam Raymond Dommersen (1850-1927) The Toll House Enkhuizen Holland Late 19th Century. The oil on canvas signed lower right front and again verso is also titled in the artist's hand and displayed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERARD PIETER ADOLFS (1897-1968), OIL ON CANVASSubject- Women in field, Java Notation on back of canvas Sight- 21" x 25 1/2" Overall- 29" x 33" MUST USE 3RD PARTY SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONIE P. SCHOTEL (1890-1958) DUTCHAnthonie Pieter Schotel, heading out, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 31.25" h x 39" w. Provenance: Van Leeuwen Family, Ottawa.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Raymond Dommersen (1850-1927)William Raymond Dommersen, Dutch (1850-1927) Oil on canvas "Amersfoort, Holland". Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Measures 20" x 16", frame measures 31" x 27". Condition: Craquelure, patches, losSee Sold Price
SoldPieter Stobbaerts (Belgian, 1865-1948) Chickens in a Farmyard framed 45.67 x 57 x 4.5 cm. (18 x ...Pieter Stobbaerts (Belgian, 1865-1948) Chickens in a Farmyard signed 'Pieter Stobbaerts' (lower right) oil on canvas 26.5 x 37.5 cm (10 7/16 x 14 3/4 in). framed 45.67 x 57 x 4.5 cm. (18 x 22 4/9 xSee Sold Price
Sold20182 School Of Peter Lely O/C PortraitsAfter Pieter Lely (British, 1618-1680) oil on canvas self-framed portraits of Charles II, King of England, Scotland and Ireland (1660-1685) and his brother James II, King of England, Scotland and IrelSee Sold Price
Sold2016P.C. Demmersen, Village Canal SceneP.C. Dommersen (Dutch, 1865-1913). Framed oil on canvas, signed lower left. Titled "Endhuizen". [Art: 30" x 24"; Frame: 36" x 36 1/2"]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016P.C. Dommersen, Street SceneP.C. Dommersen (Dutch, 1865-1913). Framed oil on canvas, signed lower left. Titled "Nijmegen". Label verso "Mitchell Galleries London". [Art: 30" x 25"; Frame: 36" x 31"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Master Karel Klinkenberg Original Oil on CanvasVintage Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (1852– 1924), Original Oil on Canvas. Titled: "View of Delft with the Spire of the Nieuwe Kerk" Artwork is signed by the artist lower left. Artwork is fSee Sold Price
2020Dutch Master Karel Klinkenberg Original Oil on CanvasVintage Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (1852– 1924), Original Oil on Canvas. Titled: “View of Delft with the Spire of the Nieuwe Kerk” Artwork is signed by the artist lower left. ArSee Sold Price
SoldWILLIAM RAYMOND DOMMERSEN (DUTCH, 1850-1927) THE FISHMONGERSWILLIAM RAYMOND DOMMERSEN (DUTCH, 1850-1927) THE FISHMONGERS • Oil on canvas • Signed 'W. Dommersen' (lower right); identified on four gallery labels (all affixed to the reverse of the strSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDUARD MOLEVELD (DUTCH b1946) STILL LIFE OILEduard Pieter Moleveld (NETHERLANDS, born 1946) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with brass teapot, pottery mug, tobacco pipes and strawberries with signature tile wall as backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pieter Dommersen, Vessels in calm watersPieter Christian Dommersen (Dutch, 1833-1918)Vessels in calm watersoil on panelsigned and dated lower left and with old gallery label to reverse11 1/2 x 16in (29.5 x 41cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pieter Codde Painting 17th/18th c.After Pieter Jacobsz. Codde (Dutch, 1599-1678). Oil painting on canvas titled "Dutch Cavaliers and their Ladies Making Music," ca. 17th-18th c., after the original held in the collection ofSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sWILLIAM RAYMOND DOMMERSEN (The Netherlands, 1850-1927), Boats and a castle on the shore of a lake.,$500
19 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPieter Stobbaerts (1865-1948), creeck in a forest, 1888, oil on canvas 80 x 55 cm. (31 1/2 x 21.6€800
BonhamsPieter Cornelis Dommershuisen (Utrecht 1833-1918 Hexham) Marine, 'Eemnes on the Zuiderzee, Holla...€700(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)