Sold2024TAPIS ANCIENS DE LA CHINE (Ernst, 1929), & others.3 vols. Ernst, Henri (publisher). Tapis Anciens de la Chine. Paris: Henri Ernst, (1929). Orig. cloth-backed folio portfolio (almost 15.5 inches tall) enclosing 2 letterpress leaves and 20 photomechaniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portfolio of Ancient Chinese RugsPortfolio- Tapis Anciens De La Chine (Ancient Rugs of China), Henri Ernst, Paris. 1928, Color Plates.Size: 15 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art of China in Three VolumesHeading: Author: Sirén,Osvald Title: Histoire des Arts Anciens de la Chine Place Published: Tours Publisher: L'imprimerie Arrault Date Published: 1929-30 Description: 3 (oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trésors de la Chine ancienneTrésors de la Chine ancienne Bronzes rituels de la Collection Meiyintang Musée des arts asiatiques Guimet Le Kremlin-Bicêtre: mare & martin (2013) ISBN: 979-10-92054-16-See Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE ATLASA rare 18th century Chinese Atlas titled ' Nouvel Atlas de la Chine, de la Tartarie Chinoise et du Thibet' (translated: New Maps of China, Inner Mongolia & Tibet) is considered to be the most compreheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010 ARTS PREMIERS - Amérique précolombienne, Afrique noire, Art d'Océanie, de l'Himalaya, et de la Chine du Sud-Ouest. Paris, Drouot-MontaigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940 En haute laine à fond uni bleu, bordure incrusté or et beige de rinceaux feuillagés. Signé 337 x 234 cm Knotted-See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser British Modernist Painting(British, 1929-2009) Place de la Republique, 1961, signed lower left "Fraser", titled on gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 36 x 28 inches; parcel gilt wood frame, 36-7/8 x 28-7/8 in. Exhibited: GimpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger "La Tasse de The"Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger "La Tasse de The" 1929. Aquatint, on woven paper. Signed by Villon (lower left) and Metzinger (lower right) in pencil, numbered '152/200'. Published by Bernheim-JeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Valdez, Carreta de la Muerte (Death Cart)(American, 1929-1992) painted cottonwood and leather, initialed and dated 1988. Valdez's works can be found in the Museum of American Folk Art, The Smithsonian American Art Museum, and the AlbuquerqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOL à PUNCH décor d'oiseaux et de fleurs en cartouches Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 14 cm - D. 30 cm Fêle et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
4 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF TWENTY-ONE EASTON PRESS CLASSIC LIBRARY TITLES, LATE 20TH CENTURY$200
9 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO LION EARHANDLES. C459.$350(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE OF GUANYIN DESIGNED WITH ONE-CHARACTER ‘FO’ ON THE BLACK.C351.$650(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521652 Sanson Map of Parts od Southeast Asia -- Les Isles de la Sonde. Entre Lesquelles sont Sumatra,$200
9 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO EARHANDLES.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI$450