Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Nu assisTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Nu assis Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 20 3/4" Dimension (CM): 66.6 x 52.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, c. 1931Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, circa 1931 Etching Signed by the hand of the artist lower right Inventory number 337.52 on reverse 17.75 x 13.5 in. - 45 x 34.29 cm. Etching numbered 76 frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)Artist: Moise Kisling Etching in colours with aquatint on cream wove. (Around 1927). C. 65 x 45 cm (sheet c. 90 x 65 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanyu (1895-1966) Nu AssisSanyu (1895-1966) Nu Assis Ink On Paper, Signed Sanyu, Wood Framed, 29.5 X 21 cm 傳 - 常玉 (1895-1966) 鏡心:水墨紙本款識:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2023Nu Assis Entoure by Pablo Picassoetching in black ink on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, hand signed by the artist in the lower right margin, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 24 1/2" X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Place NelsonTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Place Nelson Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - PaysageTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Paysage fleuriTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage fleuri Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL GROMAIRE (FRENCH, 1892 - 1971): "NU ASSIS"ink on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Galerie de la Presidence; 12 x 9 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/4 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Nu assis, 1962Jacomet process print (lithograph) on Velin d Arches paper After 1909 Picasso gouache painting. Edition : 198 of 260. Unsigned Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 48 x 36 cm / 18,8 x 14,1 in. + Size of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR LALIQUE "NU ASSIS NOIR" FIGURESeach etched Lalique France lower shortest: 1 1/4 inches high; tallest: 2 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) Stream Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian 76x61cm - 30x24"See Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Nu assis, 1930 (Buisson, 30.126)Issue de l'album 'Fe...€1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"$150
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1898-1980) A DRAWING, "Nu aux buildings," CIRCA 1930$1,300(2 bids)
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPaul Cezanne Signed Etching "Portrait of Armand Guillaumin"$80(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesElie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Le nu au chapeau rouge dans$1,000
Jun 06PiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisARMAND JONCKERS (NÉ EN 1939) Table basse lumineuse à structure en laiton, haut piètement€1,500