Sold2017Vase "Veronese", Venini Um 1950–1960. Murano. ModellVase "Veronese", Venini Um 1950–1960. Murano. Modell Nr. 1474 ("a bolle"). Farbloses Glas, rot unterfangen, eingestochene Luftblasen zwischen den Schichten. Bezeichnet: venini ITLALY murano (runderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Murano Venini Veronese Style Art Glass VaseCa. 1920s-1930s. Blue Murano glass vase in the manner of Venini Veronese pieces by Vittorio Zecchin, apparently unsigned. Very good, with age-appropriate wear. and no chips, or cracks. Needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Calabash''Vase ''Calabash'' James Carpenter (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1972 Farbloses Glas mit vertikal eingeschmolzenen Glasstäben in Zitronengelb, Blaugrün und Rot. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez.: veniniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Incamiciato''Vase ''Incamiciato'' Tomaso Buzzi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1932 Farbloses Glas mit weißem Opalunterfang und fein gerissener Goldfolieneinschmelzung. Unterseite bez.: venini murano (Ätzstempel).See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase ''Pezzato Parigi''Seltene Vase ''Pezzato Parigi'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1951 Farbloses Glas mit dicht aufgeschmolzenen dreieckigen Plättchen ('tessere') in Rot, Blau und Grün. Sprung im BereicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano.Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano. Ausführung: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Modell 5139. Farbloses Überfangglas, zwischen den Schichten flächige Farbpulver- und AventurineinschmelzunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase ''Chiacchiera''Vase ''Chiacchiera'' Toots Zynsky (Entwurf), Venini, Murano (Ausführung), um 1984 Farbloses Glas, schwarz und opak grün unterfangen, mit schwarzen Fäden umsponnenen. Umgeschlagener MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera''Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1973/74 Farbloses Glas mit hellgrüner Bandeinschmelzung. Im Boden eingeschmolzene rot-schwarze MurrinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase aus der Serie ''Bolle''Vase aus der Serie ''Bolle'' Tapio Wirkkala (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1966 - 1968 Hellbraunes und grünes Glas, in 'incalmo'- Technik zusammengeschmolzen. Unter dem Boden in Vibrogravur bez.: veniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Bolle'' Tapio Wirkkala (Entwurf),Vase aus der Serie ''Bolle'' Tapio Wirkkala (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1966 - 1968 Violettes und rauchgraues Glas, in 'incalmo'- Technik zusammengeschmolzen. Unter dem Boden in Vibrogravur bez.: veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paar VasenPaar Vasen Tomaso Buzzi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1932 Opalisierend hellblaues und schwach honiggelb getöntes Glas mit fein gerissener Goldfolieneinschmelzung. H. 19,5 cm Lit.: Modell N° 1787 (cSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASEDFULVIO BIANCONI (Italian 1915-1996) A HAND BLOWN CASED GLASS FLOOR VASE/LAMP, FOR VENINI & CO., MURANO, ITALY, CIRCA 1950-1960, of slightly waisted elongated cylindrical form in chartreuse glass casedSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITTORIO ZECCHIN "VERONESE" VENINI ART GLASS VASEVITTORIO ZECCHIN "VERONESE" VENINI ART GLASS VASE, pale amethyst, balloon-form body with a ribbed stem and circular foot, applied mouth ring, rough pontil mark. Murano, Italy. Form designed in 1921, sSee Sold Price
Sold20182 kleine Schalen und Vase, Venini Murano. Entwurf: Gio2 kleine Schalen und Vase, Venini Murano. Entwurf: Gio Ponti um 1948; "Sette colori". Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen bunten Stäben ("a canne"). Nicht bezeichnet. H 11,5 bzw. 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Zecchin, prod. VeniniMurano, 2002, h. 36 cm., Veronese series vase in blown glass, Venini 2002/38 signature, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Zecchin, prod. VeniniMurano, 1996, h. 33 cm., Veronese series vase in aqua green blown glass, Venini 96 pointed signature, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2016glass vase, Venini Muranoglass vase, Venini Murano, designed by Paolo Venini, 1950s, 'Zanfirico', colorless glass, white, and light blue 'Zanfirico'-bars, signed at the bottom Venini italia, H. 25 cm, W. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase Venini, Murano, Ende 20.Jh. Türkisfarbenes, opakesVase Venini, Murano, Ende 20.Jh. Türkisfarbenes, opakes Glas. Bezeichnet: "venini italia". H 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Venini, Murano, c. 1960 Colorless glass with dark green underlay and incorporated air bubbles. Bottom side marked: venini murano ITALIA (etching stamp). H. 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Versace (Italian, 1946-1997) Frisage Vase, 1994 Venini Murano, ItalyGianni Versace (Italian, 1946-1997) Frisage Vase, 1994 Venini Murano, Italy glass signed, dated, and with manufacturer's clear label H 10 3/4 x W 4 1/4 x D 4 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Venini 2004. Murano. "Dama". Schwarz-weissesVase, Venini 2004. Murano. "Dama". Schwarz-weisses Glas, gearbeitet in "Murrine"-Technik. Bezeichnet: venini 2004. H 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa Murrine Romane VaseCarlo Scarpa "Murrine Romane" vase, signed Venini Murano (acid stamp), 5"h. x approximately 4 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia Scarpa Occhi VaseTobia Scarpa "Occhi" vase, signed Venini Murano Italia (acid stamp), 5 5/8"h. x approximately 5 3/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Murano Red Glass Handkerchief VaseDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano red handkerchief glass vase. stickered: "Venini Murano" incised: "Venini, 2003" CIRCA: 2003 ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 9.5" x D: 9" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: ISee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$400
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersGEACOLOR ART GLASS VASE BY GAE (GAETANA) AULENTI FOR VENINI, MURANO$750(3 bids)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERTO TOSO & RENATO PAMIO (ATTR.) PAAR WANDLAMPEN / DECKE€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI / TAPIO WIRKKALA / VENINI VASE 'FAZZOLETTO'€260
May 23Heritage Auctions67006: Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) Tessuto Vase, $750
May 29BonhamsVITTORIO ZECCHIN (1848-1947) Vase VeroneseCréation en 1921, exemplaire circa 1966-1970Editi...€1,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALESSANDRO MENDINI GROSSE FLASCHENVASE MODELL 'ARSOS'€900
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI FLASCHE UND SECHS BECHER 'A FASCE ORIZZONTA€450
494 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)See Sold Price