Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2018KAMINPENDULE 'MUSIKANT' Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh.KAMINPENDULE 'MUSIKANT' Frankreich, Mitte 19. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. H. 55 cm. Auf dem Uhrwerk mit der 'Medaille d'Argent' und Herstellerzeichen. Über zwei Volutenfüßen sowie zwei dreieckigen FüßSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silber-PanagiaGerman: Silber-Panagia Russland, um 1800 Der Deckel zeigt eine reliefierte Darstellung der drei Heiligen Hierarchen. Im Inneren ist links die Gottesmutter des Zeichens mit dem Christusknaben vor ihrerSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek,TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Losses, restored. 29.2 x 18.1 cm / 42.8 x 29 cm. ZWEI IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryA Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryIn polychromen Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: St. AntipasSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimal losses. 35.6 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS)See Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, teils vergoldet. H. 78 cm. Min. besch., Verluste der Fassung. GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Neuzeitlich Holz, plastisch geSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks restored. 34.2 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKITA, DER DEN TEUFEL SCHL€GT Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen MakarijSeltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen Makarij (Unzhenskij-Zheltovoskij) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholz mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Flacher Kowtscheg, Tempera auf KreidegSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon mit dem Heiligen NikolausTriptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20thAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. 27 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER 20. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.8 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei StirnseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drei AndachtsbilderGerman Drei Andachtsbilder Alpenländisch, 18. Jh. Pergamentminiaturen mit der Schmerzensmutter und dem Hl. Gregor sowie kolorierter Stich mit der Darstellung einer Stifter und Datum ''17. Dezember''.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese amulet in the form of a tortoise shell, in the style of the Hongshan culture€2,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
560 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
301 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPrince Oskar of Prussia (1888 - 1958) - a gold gift pinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt German silver trophy ("Buckelpokal"), circa 1900€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small porcelain polar bear after a model by Otto Jarl from 1903, Meissen, 2nd half of the 20th€380
557 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwelve awards for deputies of the Soviet Union, from 1960 on€1,200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
350 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942See Sold Price