December 2019 2020-01-01 Auction - 11 Price Results - Royal Auctionz in ca

Norval Morrisseau-UNTITLED-Acrylic on CanvasKEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COA-TONY SHAFRAZIKEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COA-TONY SHAFRAZI
Scarborough, Canada

December 2019

Painting and drawings
Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL ORIGINAL SIGNED INK & WATERCOLOR Drawing: Original Andy Warhol Mixed Media Disney Mickey Mouse.Signed "Andy Warhol" Ink & watercolor on cardstock.Size: 11 x 14 inches (27.94 x 35.56 cm), Provenance: Andy whrol estate stamped verso,COA also
1201: ANDY WARHOL ORIGINAL SIGNED INK & WATERCOLOR DrawingEst. US$2,000-US$5,000
KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COA-TONY SHAFRAZI: An original drawing GOUACHE PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 11x16 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE
1202: KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COA-TONY SHAFRAZIEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
ANG KIUKOK "ABSTRACTION" SIGNED STAMPED: A 10X9 INCH ABTRACT IMMPRESIONIST DRAWING BY ANG KIUKOK, SIGNED TOP LEFT.
1203: ANG KIUKOK "ABSTRACTION" SIGNED STAMPEDEst. US$800-US$2,000Lot Passed
KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COA-TONY SHAFRAZI: An original INK drawing by keith haring signed front right size is 11x16 inches,Provenance:,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMPED VERSO AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR.
1204: KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COA-TONY SHAFRAZIEst. US$4,000-US$6,000
BILL WATTERSON CALVIN AND HOBBLES INK DRAWING;: CALVIN AND HOBBLES DRAWING ON PAPER, SIZE : 9X10 INCH, SIGNED FRONT RIGHT.
1205: BILL WATTERSON CALVIN AND HOBBLES INK DRAWING;Est. US$200-US$800
Norval Morrisseau-UNTITLED-Acrylic on Canvas: Acrylic on canvas-signed lower right,signed in marker verso,measures 24x32 inchesPrivate collection,Canada,Provenance:Mccready Galleries Inc Stamped Verso,for the pic of verson pls contact me,
1206: Norval Morrisseau-UNTITLED-Acrylic on CanvasEst. US$1,000-US$4,000
PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 Oil Portrait: Oil on canvas. Featuring a cubist portrait. Signed and Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on upper left corner. 24x32 inch,Stamped verso, Accompanied with certificate.to see the pic of verso pls
1208: PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 Oil PortraitEst. US$2,000-US$10,000
PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 abstract Portrait: Oil on paper. Featuring a cubist abstract portrait. Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on upper left corner. 11x14inch,Stamped verso,
1209: PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 abstract PortraitEst. US$500-US$2,000
KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COA-TONY SHAFRAZI: An original drawing GOUACHE PAAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 11x16 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE
1221: KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COA-TONY SHAFRAZIEst. US$2,000-US$8,000