Ansorena Auction 407 2021-01-27 Auction - 467 Price Results - Ansorena in es

VIVES MARISTANY S.XX / . "Figures in the field"CUZCO SCHOOL S.XX / . "Archangel"SPANISH SCHOOL S. XVII / S. XVIII "Coronation of the
Madrid, Spain

Ansorena Auction 407

Paintings & Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
CUZCO SCHOOL S.XX / . "Archangel": . Oil on canvas. ANTIQUE AND STYLE PAINTING
0502: CUZCO SCHOOL S.XX / . "Archangel"Est. €450-€600Lot Passed
ITALIAN SCHOOL S.XIX / . "St. Jerome Penitent": . Oil on copper. PAINTING S.XIX-XX
0506: ITALIAN SCHOOL S.XIX / . "St. Jerome Penitent"Est. €1,200-€1,600
JUAN ANTONIO VERA Y CALVO 1825 / 1905 "Magdalene": This work is reproduced in "Painting Sevillana del Siglo XIX" by Enrique Valdivieso, Fig. 217. Oil on canvas. ANTIQUE AND STYLE PAINTING
0508: JUAN ANTONIO VERA Y CALVO 1825 / 1905 "Magdalene"Est. €2,250-€3,000
ANONYMOUS S. XIX / . "Virgin of the Dove": Signed Espino fecit in lower left corner Work attributable to the Colonial School. Oil on copper. ANTIQUE AND STYLE PAINTING
0509: ANONYMOUS S. XIX / . "Virgin of the Dove"Est. €2,700-€3,600Lot Passed
SPANISH SCHOOL 1ST THIRD S.XVII / . "St. Francis of: . Oil on canvas. ANTIQUE AND STYLE PAINTING
0512: SPANISH SCHOOL 1ST THIRD S.XVII / . "St. Francis ofEst. €9,000-€12,000
ITALIAN SCHOOL S.XVIII / . "Prayer in the Garden" and: . Couple of Oil on canvas. ANTIQUE AND STYLE PAINTING
0514: ITALIAN SCHOOL S.XVIII / . "Prayer in the Garden" andEst. €10,500-€14,000
CAMPI FAMILY WORKSHOP S.XVI / . "The Vision of St.: . Oil on board. ANTIQUE AND STYLE PAINTING
0516: CAMPI FAMILY WORKSHOP S.XVI / . "The Vision of St.Est. €22,500-€30,000
ATTRIBUTED TO MARCELUS COFFERMANS H.1549-1575 / . "The: . Oil on board. ANTIQUE AND STYLE PAINTING
0517: ATTRIBUTED TO MARCELUS COFFERMANS H.1549-1575 / . "TheEst. €28,500-€38,000
LUIS DE MORALES' WORKSHOP Mid-16th century / . "The: . Oil on board. ANTIQUE AND STYLE PAINTING
0522: LUIS DE MORALES' WORKSHOP Mid-16th century / . "TheEst. €18,000-€24,000
ANONYMOUS S.XVI / S.XVII "Virgin With Child": . Oil on board. ANTIQUE AND STYLE PAINTING
0523: ANONYMOUS S.XVI / S.XVII "Virgin With Child"Est. €3,750-€5,000