Sold20226 Official Programs Incl World SeriesIncludes World Series program for 1981, 1982, 1983 and 1985 and 1981 and 1982 All Stars games. Also includes 7 Topps 1971 World Series cards. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1955 World Series Ticket Stub Game 7We are pleased to have been consigned an impressive collection of original 1940's and 50's World Series programs and ticket stubs that belonged to a single owner, the gentleman who attended the games,See Sold Price
Sold20211948 AAFC Championship Program Cleveland BrownsWhat a year for Cleveland! World Series Champs! Undefeated football team and AAFC Champs! The Browns won this game 49-7 and get their 15-0 record. This program features the amazing artwork on the coveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of (7) Baseball Programs w All-Star & World SeriesLot of (7) Baseball Programs w All-Star & World Series (1995/97); nice lot of (7) programs mostly from various All-Star and World Series games; all NM condition; includee (2) Cleveland Indians 1995 WoSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Game 7 World Series Arcade Game.Anonymous. 1972 Game 7 of World Series Arcade Game Oakland A's vs. Cincinnati Reds. c. 1970s. Not signed. Carved and painted baseball players, fans in crowd, T.V. announcers, journalists, etc. mountedSee Sold Price
Sold20201925 Game 7 World Series Ticket! Very Few Survived1925 Game 7 World Series Ticket! Very Few Survived Heavy Rain That DaySee Sold Price
Sold20211957 & 1958 World Series ProgramsDESCRIPTION: Braves vs. Yankees. CONDITION: Good. Some wear. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Baseball Lot World Series1949 and 1958 World Series programs with COA’s. Along with vintage International News Photos from 1935 crowds at Wrigley Field.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Mazeroski Signed Framed PhotoA photo of Bill Mazeroski hitting his dramatic game-7 1960 World Series winning home-run in the bottom of the 9th inning to defeat the NY Yankees. Mazeroski signed this photo in blue sharpie. Is preseSee Sold Price
Sold201716 Assorted Post Season Tickets16 Assorted Post Season Tickets, including: 1998 Yankees World Series, Game 7, 2003 World Series, Rookies Game 4, Marlins Game 5, 2004 World Series ticket stub (in package), one Red Sox 2007 World SerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maz Makes HistoryB&W, 1960. Lithographic print. Framed. Edition 46/1706. Bill Mazeroski of the Pittsburgh Pirates hits the first-ever game-ending home run in Game 7, ending the World Series. The Pirates beat the YankeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Baseball, Cards, Tickets, Bats & MoreVintage signed baseball (illegible), various Baltimore Orioles game tickets, 1983 World Series program, two mini American Legion 1993 World Series Roseburg Oregon Louisville Slugger baseball bats, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Baseball Magazines, Programs1976 & 1977 Royals Programs, 1981 All-Star Game program, 1980 World Series program (Phillies Phirst!), 1979 Cubs scorecard, 9/1957 Baseball Digest.See Sold Price
Sold20211958 YANKEES VS. BRAVES WORLD SERIES PROGRAMSCORECARDS FILLED IN. ADDITIONAL SCORECARD PRESENTSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 World Series Program & Game 2 Ticket1965 World Series Program & Game 2 Ticket. Ticket was found tucked inside of the series program. Both remain in EX/EX+ condition or better. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold20181950 World Series Game ProgramWorld Series 1950s Philadelphia Phillies and New York Yankees official game program.See Sold Price
Sold20171963 Topps #148 World Series Game 7 Yanks1963 Topps #148 World Series Game 7 Yanks Celebrate Ralph TerrySee Sold Price
Sold20211926 World Series Ticket Game 7 Ticket Stub, Yankees1926 World Series Ticket Game 7 Ticket Stub, Yankees over the Cardinals, Their 1st Championship, Babe Ruth Tagged Out Trying to Steal Second. Rare 1926 World Series Game 7 ticket stub, the NY YankeesSee Sold Price
Sold20241960's Snapshots & Tickets for Red SoxThere are photos from Red Sox in 1967 World Series at Fenway Park. Also a ticket from 1967 World Series Game 7 and Other Ticket Stubs from Games at Fenway Park and Yankee Stadium.See Sold Price
Sold20168 1960's Topps Graded/Ungraded Cards1969 Ray Culp PSA 9, 1969 Topps Dick Williams PSA 9, Jack Lamabe 1963 IKON 8, 1967 Vada Pinson Ungraded, 1969 Topps 4 in 1 World Series Game 7 PSA 8, 1967 Jim Piersall Ungraded, 1969 Rod Carew UngradeSee Sold Price
Sold20181956 World Series ticket game 7 Yankees clincher JackieJackie Robinson Last gm 1956 G7 Brooklyn Dodgers Yankees World Series Ticket Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2021World Series 1986 Game 7 Framed TicketWorld Series 1986 Game 7 Framed Ticket, ticket reads ‘1986 WORLD SERIES UPPER BOX’ with Mets logo, frame measures 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches, window measures 2 3/4 x 6 inches, composite white tones framSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 World Series Game 5 Ticket Stub Pair, New York Yankees vs Atlanta BravesVintage 1958 World Series Game 3 Ticket Stub Pair, New York Yankees vs Atlanta Braves Measures 2 1/4" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsMazeroski, Bill Full Name Signature on 1960 Game 7 World Series Stub RAREUS$900
21 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneertroy percival signed "game 7 last out" world series jersey autograph BAS witnessUS$355
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1961 Topps #312 Pittsburgh Pirates 1960 World Series Game #7 "Mazeroskis Homer Wins It" Trading CardUS$105
10 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1960 World Series Game 7 Yankees @ Pirates Mazeroski Walk-Off Home Run PSA 2US$10
10 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1960 Pirates World Series Champ Display w/ Mazeroski Signed Game 7 Ticket 190082US$10
10 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1933 World Series Game 1 Ticket Senators Giants PSA 7 Highest Pop 1 *1631US$10
4 days LeftMichael's Gallery2016 Chicago Cubs World Series Tickets (1-7) Framed with Rally TowelsUS$2,400