Sold20222 Antique Smoking Pipe Artifacts2 antique smoking pipe artifacts. * 1 is approx. 3 1/2"L X 2"W. * 1 is approx. 4 1/2"L X 2 1/3"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition,See Sold Price
Sold20152 antique Chinese opium pipes2 antique Chinese opium pipes, cloisonne, enameled on all sides. Ca. 1900. 14”t & 20”t.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Catlinite Pipe Bowl w/ Pewter inlay - 2 1/4" xAntique Catlinite Pipe Bowl w/ Pewter inlay - 2 1/4" x 1 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique African Tobacco Pipe, CameroonAntique African Tobacco Pipe, Cameroon. Carved wood, metal. On stand. Size: 22.25'' x 16'' x 2.5'' (57 x 41 x 6 cm); Height on Stand: 25.25" (64 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CARVED MEERSCHAUM AND AMBER PIPEOf the Viking god Thor with ram head detail, in two tones. Gold collar and amber mouth piece. Fitted in a period French leather cased, marked A. Lancel. L. of pipe: 26.5 cm (10 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHTEENTH CENTURY AMERICAN WROUGHT IRON PIPE TONGS.unusual smaller size. 18th century, 14 5/8" long, 3 1/2" wide. Provenance: Barry FriedmanCONDITION:Good antique condition. Expected wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) NativeFranz Xavier Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Native American Cold Painted Bronze. Depicting a American Indian Smoking a peace pipe under a tee pee. Ht. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PIETRA DURA PLAQUE depicting a man with a pipe.FRAMED PIETRA DURA PLAQUE depicting a man with a pipe. Condition: good with minor normal wear. 14 1/2" x 12" including the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Tibetan Silver Plated Tobacco Head PipesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of chinese vintage smoking Tibetan silver plated tobacco head pipes carved with a relief decorative motif depicting a dragon. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: L: 4" and 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024MEERSCHAUM PIPE & NATIVE AMERICAN ITEMNATIVE AMERICAN BEADED ANTLER & MEERSCHAUM PIPE. 7 1/2 L & 10 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Catlinite Indian Pipe With Original Stem1800's Indian pipe & stem. L bowl with nice carvings at the elbow and 2 ends. Comes with original period wood stem. Total length 26" long. Bowl is 3 1/4" x 3". Great condition and patina.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Werner Wildner Works on Paper, GnomesTwo (2) Werner Wildner (Nashville, Tennessee, 1925-2004) works on paper. 1st item: Pastel painting with graphite, depicting a gnome in a blue suit and red hat with a large white beard smoking a pipe,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Bronze. Arab On Oriental CarpetSeasted Figure Smoking A Pipe On An Oriental Carpet With A Moorish Table With Tea Pot And Cup At The Top. 3"H. X 2 1/2"W. At The Top.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Industrial Oak Train Station Masters DeskAntique Wood Industrial Train Station Masters Desk. Wide oak desk has turned legs, with metal pipes connecting the legs and providing support. There are 2 narrow drawers in the center. Substantial tabSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE STEVENS RIVAL CAST IRON STOVE 1895Excellent Nickel Plated Cast Iron RIVAL Stove , circa 1895, by J & E Stevens , with original cast iron pot, cast iron skillet, cast iron iron 2 doors open at top by pipe & main door opens at bottom; lSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese Qing Dynasty Cloisonne & Bronze Pipes3 Chinese Qing Dynasty Cloisonne & Bronze Pipes, 2 oval, 1 a Double Square, each with either Chinese Antiques design, Yellow Dragon design, or flower design in blue and/or black enamels, with tubes anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL OIL ON CANVAS JOCKEYAntique 19th c. Continental Oil on Canvas of a Jockey with cards and a pipe. Signed K. Vollmer lower left. Patch to back. Measures 22"x27 1/2"x2 3/4". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, CharlSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Dzi Beads in Agate2 Antique Dzi Beads in Agate. Age related wear to surfaces. Se images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Venetian Polychrome Lobster Grotto ChairPair of antique Italian lobster form grotto chairs. Attributed to Pauly Et Cie. These phenomenal chairs appear to be mere crustaceous sculptures but the hinged top revels them to be whimsical, velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) antique Chinese porcelain vases(2) antique Chinese porcelain vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), incl. a sang de boeuf glazed bottle vase, with six character Kangxi mark in double ring, and a powder blue glazed rouleau vase, unmarked, 8See Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Indian 18kt Yellow Gold & Ruby Bracelets2 Antique Indian 18kt Yellow Gold & Ruby Bracelets. Pair antique 19th century double lion head bangle bracelets in fitted box. Each set with 6 round and pear shaped rubies featured a floral and foliagSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Chinese Carved Very White Jades2 Antique Chinese Carved White Jades; a seal with Qilin Top and box, together with a striated white jade double ring. Good condition. Total height of Seal 1 1/2 inches (4 cm.). Provenance: The 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Paintings Oil Canvas Chinese River Scene2 Antique Paintings Oil on Canvas. Chinese River Scene. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Appears to have Original Frame.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 29" x 23" Each.Provenance: Sotheby's NYSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionAntique Plains Indian Brass Peace Pipe TomahawkUS$15(2 bids)