Sold2018Lemmy Lemonade Tin Advertising Sign11.5" x 10" Circa 1939 Tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors a minor bend at top right corner. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lemmy Lemonade Tin Advertising SignNice, original single sided, tin litho sign reads "Have A Lemmy 5¢" and features thirsty lemon graphic. Circa 1939. Condition (Very Good). Size 11-1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lemmy Lemonade Reverse on Glass Sign.Made by Signco Inc, Ohio. Good Condition with some cloudiness to the bottom section. Condition (Very Good). Size 12" x 9" .See Sold Price
Sold2022Burma Ruby and Diamond Ring, GIA CertifiedView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K white gold; set with a oval faceted Burma ruby, weighing approximately 3.00 carats; flanked by half-moon brilliant cut diamonds, weiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY RUSSIAN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.An extremely rare and beautiful leaded glass and bronze table lamp by Duffner and Kimberly. Very few examples of the Russian are known to exist, and it has been described as one of Duffner’s mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Brillant-BroscheGübelin. 750 Weissgold. In Form eines Blattes, ausgefasst mit 17 Smaragd-Navetten ca. 6.80 ct, drei Brillanten ca. 1.20 ct und 32 kleinere Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct. Feine Diamantqualität. 4,5x4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Sevillana Diamond Pendant Necklace with BoxView a video of this lot: Click HereSummary of Key Characteristics • Metal: platinum pendant, silk cord with silver clasp • Gemstone(s): round brilliSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie 'Tre 3' perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie 'Tre 3' per SKIPPER, 1978. Legno laccato, cuoio. Altezza cm 93, larghezza 50, profondità55. A set of six 'Tre 3' chairs manufactured by SKIPPER, 1978. Painted wood andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF SIX MEXICAN GOLD COINS 20th Century Approx. 47.8 dwt.SET OF SIX MEXICAN GOLD COINS20th Century50, 20, 10, 2, 2Ω and 5 pesos. In a Capital holder numbered 433-J.Approx. 47.8 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental gold filigree perfume bottle 19th centuryContinental gold filigree perfume bottle 19th century, having finely executed reticulated and geometric decorated body, tested 18kyg with a 22kyg bloom, overall 3.75"h x 1.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES MARKED FRANCE 1901A pair of cast iron garden benches having oval panels depicting men at work. Marked "France 1901". Ht: 34" Wd: 37.25" Dpth: 32.5" Dia: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Französischer Bildhauer(Tätig im 20./21. Jh.) Reitergruppe mit Pegasus Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Kubistisch stilisierte Reitergruppe des Art Déco bzw. der Streamline-Moderne, bei welcher der Reiter mit seinenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESSO GASOLINE PAINTED TIN SEND YOUR LETTER TO SANTA CLAUS SERVICE STATION DISPLAY.Very nice display from Esso. The piece has Excellent graphics and includes the letters and envelopes original to the display. The actual mailbox that would go along with lot is sold separately. OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERY EARLY EUROPEAN ORGAN GRINDER AUTOMATON.Maker unmarked, but looks German. Marked "1885 Philadelphia" in pencil on the bottom base. Consists of a clothed organ grinder with composition head and hands, cranking an organ as a cat, a dog and aSee Sold Price
Sold202313 PCS AYNSLEY PORCELAIN COFFEE SERVICEAynsley English porcelain Orchard Fruit and Gold coffee service (pattern no. C 746), comprising coffee pot, cream jug, open sugar, eight footed demitasse cups and saucers, and two smaller footed cup aSee Sold Price
Sold2016George III Parcel Gilt Mahogany Secretary BookcaseGeorge III Parcel Gilt Mahogany Secretary Bookcase. The outset cornice above a pair of mirror inset doors opening to shelves; the lower case with slant lid opening to pigeon holes, short drawers and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Oil Proof Vacuum Cup Tires Metal SignRated 7.5, 12"x35.5", SST tacker sign has wear and soiling. The Authentication Company #037853See Sold Price
Sold2018ALDO ROSSI Un mobile 'Carteggio' per MOLTENI,ALDO ROSSI Un mobile 'Carteggio' per MOLTENI, 1987. Legno di ciliegio. Cm 160 (h) x 46 x 46. A 'Carteggio' cabinet manufactured by MOLTENI, 1987. Cherry wood veneer. 63.0 (h) x 18.1 x 18.1 inches. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set (6) Maison Drucker cafe chairsSet (6) Maison Drucker cafe chairs, 20th c., incl. (2) arm chairs and (4) side chairs, sticker label, approx. 34.25"h x 21.5"w x 16"d (arm chairs), 34.25"h x 20"w x 14.5"d (side chairs)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Gold and Emerald Lion Pendant NecklaceA Gold and Emerald Lion Pendant NecklaceThe pendant is designed as a lion set with two circular-cut emeralds eyes suspended from a chain, set in 14K gold24" L chain54.9 grams grossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atlantic Gasoline Porcelain Sign W/ Crossed ArrowSSP. A very nice example of this sign from Atlantic Gasoline. Sign shows excellent color & gloss, with three small chips in the field, as well as some light surface scratching. Sign shows some light cSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. black jade and mother-of-pearl penguin18k yellow gold; Stamped: T & Co. Designed in black jade with a mother-of-pearl belly 1.75" H x .875" W 14.0 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Quattro tavoliniGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Quattro tavolini componibili '780' per CASSINA, 1966. Legno di faggio laccato, piani reversibili in laminato. Etichette della Manifattura. Diametro cm 60, altezza 33, 38, 43, 48. ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsMotorhead: Lemmy Kilmister In-Person Signed "Beer Drinkers" Picture Disc (Beckett/BAS)US$200
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsShiebler American Beauty Sterling Silver Lemonade Spoon 16in Long Pierced TwistedUS$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver novelty vesta case, Birmingham 1891 by Levi and Salaman A private£100
Buy NowJasper52Vintage 14k LONGINES Winding Watch c.1950 Cal. 9LT Diamond Markers 2041 SERVICEDUS$1,499