Sold2021Gucci Italian 925 Sterling Silver Table LighterGucci Italian 925 Sterling Silver Table Lighter. Blue and red enamel bands to the lid with an applied buckle to the front.Gucci sterling silver mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 10.75 ozt weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Table LighterDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver table lighter featuring diamond motif. Marked on underside. Total weight (including wick): 138 g. Total weight (excluding wick and cap): 122 g CIRCA: 1907-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Lighter 238g.A Buccellati Italian sterling silver table lighter. Hand hammered repousse finish featuring a pomegranate fruit form design with lighter insert. Signed Buccellati Italy Sterling with impressed hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE VILLA STERLING SILVER TABLE BOX, MEXICOLarge sterling silver table box, Villa, Mexico, rectangular form, hinged lid, base with incised s-shape design, marked Villa, sterling 925/ MA-05 Mex., exterior lid monogrammed TA, interior lid engravSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES STERLING SILVER 18K GOLD LIGHTERHERMES STERLING SILVER 18K GOLD LIGHTER Hermes sterling silver table lighter with 18k yellow gold buckle detail on top. Made in France. Weight: 319.7 g Size: 4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN LEAF STERLING SILVER LIGHTER 119Georg Jensen sterling silver table lighter having a leaf and bead three dimensional design. Underside with impressed "GEORG JENSEN INC. U.S.A. L.P. STERLING 119" hallmarks. measures approx. 3 1/4" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Lighter and Box.Silver Lighter and Box. Sterling silver table lighter, Adie Brothers, Birmingham, England, 1928, hallmarked, 9cm, 120gr, minor dings. Norwegian silver milk churn form box, silver 830, marked, height:See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE STERLING SILVER RECTANGULAR TABLE BOXSterling silver table box of rectangular form, open interior, makers mark "TA", sterling to underside, some dents overall, 23.47ozt, 2.75"h, 9"l, 5.75"w, 23.47ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Cartier Table LighterSterling Sliver Lighter by CartierSigned "Cartier" on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large silver plated table lighter by Dunhill,Large silver plated table lighter by Dunhill, registered design No. 737418, together with a gold plated Dunhill cigarette lighterSee Sold Price
Sold2018CALDWELL STERLING SILVER TABLE MIRRORLarge Sterling Silver Mounted Table Mirror by J.E. Caldwell & Co - A large American table mirror with an ornate sterling silver mounted border depicting a vine and floral arrangement with two winged cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dunhill Solid Sterling Silver Swing Arm Table LighterDunhill, United Kingdom. One mid-century Sterling Silver "Club" table Lighter. Impressed logo "Dunhill" along the underside. Sterling Silver hallmarks along the body. Patent #14375See Sold Price
Sold2022sterling silver miniature oil burning lampRare English Sterling sterling silver Table Cigar Lighter Oil Lamp. Birmingham 1923 H7 X L7 cm H3 X L 3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Basket Weave Table LighterSilver without lighter weighs 3.8 ozt. Marked on bottom Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mexico. Measures 3.25" tall, 1.75" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward VII Sterling Silver Lamp Form Table LighterEdward VII Sterling Silver Lamp Form Table Lighter, with marks of Roberts & Belk, Sheffield, 1901. Weight: 5.33 ozt.; 3.75" H x 5.25" L x 3" D. Provenance: Private Collection, New York. Keywords: BritSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BRITISH DUNHILL SILVER AND HORN LIGHTERA vintage British sterling silver mounted horn table lighter. Hallmarked 925 silver, and other marks with an engraved brand name. Dunhill is renowned for producing high quality lighters and smoking acSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George V sterling silver table cigar / cigaretteA George V sterling silver table cigar / cigarette lighter, London 1933 by Dyas Beverley Hampton With engine turned decoration, engraved T.T April 25th 1934. Inset Bakelite base. Lighter section stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO HORN HANDLED IMPLEMENTSEngland 19th century, consisting of a sterling silver mounted table top cigar lighter, the burner fitted within a gimble system and raised on twin up-turned supports, bearing London hallmarks with datSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Table Top ItemsLarge Lot of Vintage Sterling Silver Table Top Items. Includes: pair of shakers, (4) bobeches, and a collection of weighted sterling items to include candlesticks, compote, shaker, and vase. Stamped.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling & Enamel Table LighterA fine and rare Cartier table lighter in sterling silver with enamel accents. A fine and striking form. Marked on bottom.4.5" H, 3.25" at widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large S.T. Dupont table LighterA large vintage S.T. Dupont silver-plated table lighter. Approximate measurements: 5 1/2"l x 1 1/2"W or 14 cm L x 3.8cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large English Sterling Silver Kidney Shaped BoxLarge English William Comyns sterling silver kidney shaped table box. Fully hallmarked (1912), silver inlaid shell top. Total 630 grams. Measures 4" H x 10" W x 6" D. Condition report: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 7 Sterling Pieces, Table ArticlesSever American sterling silver table articles, the large footed bowl weighted. Makers include Weidlich, Reed & Barton, Alvin, and Elgin. Largest approx. height 5.5", diameter 8.5", weight 997 grams (eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Silver Plate Serving Articles, Etc.Large silver plate group includes trays, Ronson table lighter, serving bowls, teaspoons, figural handled ladle, bell, picture frame and other items. Over 20 pieces. Conditions vary, with wear commensuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$3,000
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$2,000
2 days LeftBidhausSchiavon Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 PC Mauriziano Pattern 12 Place SettingsUS$10