2023After Henri Matisse. Drawing, BallerinaHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). An after Matisse charcoal drawing on paper of a ballerina, signed H. Matisse 49 lower right. Mat opening: 15in x 10-1/2in. Frame: 18-1/2in x 14-1/2in. | Local and NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse, drawing hand signedDrawing , attributed to Henri Matisse , measures 29,5 x 20,5 cm . Framed 31,5 x 40 cm. It does not have a certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Drawing Female Women French DrawingHenri Matisse Mixed Media Graphite Pencil on paper.8 1/4" X 5 1/2" Private Collection. Attributed signed: Henri-mile-Benoat Matisse (31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Drawing Studio Still Life Signed FrenchHenri Matisse Drawing Studio Still Life Interior, Gouache on Hard Paper, 17" x 12 1/2 ". Includes Provenance paperwork ,Private Collection. : Henri-t Matisse (French: 31 December 1869 - 3 November 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Drawing Mother Child French Art FamilyThe lot consist of a hand drawn mixed media on paper family maternity the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Drawing on old paper SIGNEDDrawing attributed to Henri Matisse , measures 28 x 19 cm . Framed. Without documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Drawing Mixed media French Style of Female Women Hand painted.The lot consist of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper in the style of Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and origSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SignedHENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper Signed . Aprox size 8 x 13 Inches. This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentation or cerfication, Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE DRAWINGS ON PAPER SIGNED AND SEALHENRI MATISSE DRAWINGS ON PAPER SIGNED AND SEAL.It is being sold in the style of artists hand drawing.No COA an No authenticity.Sold as is. Item Size: 8 x 12 In. N York Collection. Good condition. SeeSee Sold Price
2021HENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper Signed . Aprox size 8 xHENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper Signed . Aprox size 8 x 13 Inches. This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentation or cerfication, Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SignedHENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper Signed . Aprox size 8 x 13 Inches. This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentation or cerfication, Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SIGNED. The Drawing hasHENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SIGNED. The Drawing has no certificate of authenticity. Size: 12 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SIGNED. The Drawing hasHENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SIGNED. The Drawing has no certificate of authenticity. Size: 12 x 8 inches.See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SIGNEDHENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SIGNED. The Drawing has no certificate of authenticity. Size: 12 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Drawing on PaperHenri Matisse Drawing on Paper. France, Le Cateau Galerie-00932-05A. Provenance: Private collection. The painting does not have Certificate of Authenticity, providence or other documents. Sold as-is.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SIGNED.HENRI MATISSE Drawing on Paper SIGNED. The Drawing has no certificate of authenticity. Size: 12 x 8 inches. Good Condition. See PhotoSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Pastel Drawing by Pierre H. MatisseUS$55(2 bids)
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Henri Matisse Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$650
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNick Paciorek ‘Como Evening Café’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 33x33US$1,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960US$500