Sold2019Aguttes - Drouot Richelieu - 25 Avril 2008Aguttes - Drouot Richelieu - 25 Avril 2008 Arts d'Asie, Arts primitifs CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 3.24ct red origin ruby diamonds ring 18ktGIA Certified 1.64Ct Natural Ruby RingReport: 2175031516Cushion cutClean Clarity & Transparent6.52 X 6.05 X 4.16mmGIA: Red & Prime OriginSee report in photo1.60ct. side round cut diamondsG-color vs-2See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Van Cleef & Arpels emerald and diamond Cosmos brooch18k yellow gold; Van Cleef & Arpels / 3 [French hallmark] 166 Centering a round mixed-cut emerald gauged at 5.2mm in diameter accented with ninety-two round full-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CONOCO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN.DSP. An outstanding all original example of this neon sign from Conoco. Complete with the original insulators, transformer & hanger. This piece is stamped "Manufactured in the U.S.A". The field of sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Flemish Verdure tapestryA Flemish Verdure tapestryLate 18th/early 19th centuryUnmarkedThe wool tapestry depicting an Arcadian scene106.5" H x 88.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND 'HEART' PENDANT NECKLACE, PENDANT BY PIAGETOf heart design, set with circular-cut diamonds, mounted in 18K gold, pendant signed Piaget, heart pendant approximately 5 cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 CHARLOTTE PERRIAND for Robert Sentou dining chairs.Set 4 CHARLOTTE PERRIAND for Robert Sentou dining chairs. Dimensions: H: 30.25 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 18 inches - Seat Height: 17.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (FRENCH, 1880-1971) PATE-DE-VERRE ART GLASS FOOTED BOWLFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT (FRENCH, 1880-1971) PATE-DE-VERRE ART GLASS FOOTED BOWL, mottled blue with deep blue/amethyst swirling, hemispherical bowl with an upper band of rings, signed to the exteriSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Nomenclator, intended to facilitate reference to names in the Old Testament. 196 boxed pagesThe Nomenclator, intended to facilitate reference to names in the Old Testament. 196 boxed pages including preface by RB and EBB. Bound canvas box with gold lettering together with Paper bound volumesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swedish Baroque mirror, manner Burchard PrechtSwedish Baroque mirror, manner Burchard Precht, 18th c., Sweden, giltwood, mirrored and etched glass, the rectangular center plate within a beaded frame, flanked by etched mirrored panels, surmountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL ORDER OF SAINT STANISLAUS GOLD MEDAL Late 19th/Early 20th Century 2” xRUSSIAN IMPERIAL ORDER OF SAINT STANISLAUS GOLD MEDALLate 19th/Early 20th Century14kt rose gold cross, the front embellished with burgundy red enamel panels and a green enamel wreath surrounding a cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber.Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber. Vierteilig, ursprünglich 3 teilig. Bestehend aus Anhänger mit Kette, Stabbrosche, Armreif und Ring. Stabbrosche mit 1 kl. Perle ca. 5 mm, 10 AltscSee Sold Price
Sold202025¢ TIC-TAC-TOE SLOT MACHINE.Jennings Club Chief Tic-Tac-Toe slot machine. It features a light up display, a front panel with chrome finish and yellow/green plastic columns and an original floor console. Known to be a very generoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER GEM-SET ENAMELED GOLD BLACKAMOOR BROOCHWith cream color enameled turban, coral topknot, rose-cut diamond sarpech and articulated pearl earrings. After 1938. 18k. Stamped by the maker, Paris, Depose #05515. 1" x 1/2". 6.3 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Bracelet Spätes Art Déco. 950 Platin.Diamant-Bracelet Spätes Art Déco. 950 Platin. Millesgriffes-durchbrochene oktagonale Glieder, ausgefasst mit 4 Brillanten und 136 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.70 ct. L 18 cm, B 2 cm, 41 g. Guter ErSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 12) Fine Royal Doulton cabinet plates(lot of 12) Fine Royal Doulton cabinet plates, late 19th century, each plate with an elaborate raised gilt and cobalt decorated border, accented with floral and scroll designs, centering a white well,See Sold Price
2023Diamond Designer Necklace 14K Yellow Gold*****FREE SHIPPING within USA***** 0.38 Tcw Diamond Designer Necklacet 14K Yellow GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ion Gheorghe Vraneantu(1939 Timisoara/Temeswar - 2006 Pitesti/Pitesk/Rumänien) "Toamna" (Herbst). Originaltitel Vielfigurige, dörfliche Szene. Stil- und motivtypisches Gemälde des bekanntenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco Diamant-Perlen-BroschePlatin/Weissgold. Rechteckige, geometrisch durchbrochene Brosche mit im Zentrum drei Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 1.40 ct, 40 im Grössenverlauf gefasste wohl Naturperlen ca. 1,9–3,2 mm, kl. DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledOscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).9.5 x 13 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Eclipse Spark Plug Mounted on a Displayrated 9, 14"x16"x5", the Eclipse is an original large plug that has been mounted on a custom-made base, makes a great display piece.See Sold Price
Sold202415-DRAWER APOTHECARY CABINETCountry Cherry Apothecary Chest, having fifteen dovetailed drawers with tiger maple fronts and wooden pulls, set on bracket feet, 28 1/2" high, 34 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019CHICKEN COCK WHISKEY SIGN.This 3-D-looking advertisement has a wonderful girl with vibrant blue eyes bursting out at the customer. Deep colors and bright lettering make this a must-have for your high-end advertising collectionSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsDolce Gabbana | spring/Summer 2008 Velvet Brocade Cocktail DressUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsChuck Fee Wong (1931 - 2008) Antique Chinese American Framed Seascape Exhibited Signed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOSUS$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRuss Woodmancy Watercolor of Michael Phelps created for the 2008 Olympic Games, together with anUS$100
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 2008 Mattel Hot Wheels Drag Strip Demons-MOC-NOSUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsKAMEN, Jack (American, 1920 - 2008). Creepshow Poster. 1982...US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCNate McLouth Pittsburg Pirates Autographed Bat 2008 All Star Game Louisville Slugger ASG Engraved 20US$25
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(25) 2008 Maisto All Stars/Pro Rodz Die-Cast-MOC-NOSUS$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftLion and Unicorn9pc 2007, 2008 and 2009-D Presidential Dollar Coin Set NGC BU FDOIUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsRobert Solotaire (1930 - 2008) "From The Cottage" by Robert Solotaire.US$300